The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Greg Swindell

Forest Gregory Swindell
Born: January 2, 1965
Fort Worth, TX
Height: 6'1", Weight: 230
Bats: R, Throws: L
College: University of Texas

Greg Swindell Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
198621MLBALCLE52.71409901061.2573529915046114.231.17
198722MLBALCLE38.27301615041102.111262581836197165.101.45
198823MLBALCLE1814.563033330124242.02349786184531801123.201.15
198924MLBALCLE136.68402828052184.11707169165111290103.371.20
199025MLBALCLE129.57103434030214.2245110105274721351144.401.36
199126MLBALCLE916.36003333070238.024111292213111693153.481.14
199227MLBNLCIN128.60003130053213.22107264144141382162.701.17
199328MLBNLHOU1213.48003130011190.12159888244031241114.161.34
199429MLBNLHOU89.47102424010148.1175807220262741124.371.36
199530MLBNLHOU109.52603326311153.0180867621392962114.471.43
199631MLBNLHOU03.00008430023.0352520511015117.832.00
199631MLBALCLE11.500013210028.231212188021026.591.36
199631MLBTOT14.200021640051.26646411319036137.141.65
199732MLBALMIN74.63616511200115.210246461226375293.581.11
199833MLBALMIN33.5002520120066.16727271018245343.661.28
199833MLBALBOS23.400029030024.025139313118033.381.58
199833MLBALTOT56.4552810150090.19240361331363373.591.36
199934MLBNLARI401.0001630150064.2541918821151142.511.16
200035MLBNLARI26.2501640210076.0712927720564133.201.20
200136MLBNLARI26.2502640180053.2512727128242024.531.10
200237AAAPCLARI00---0110001.00000000000.000.00
200237MLBNLARI02.000034050033.038232395123016.271.30
200338AAAPCLARI01.00008300021.03215150508006.431.76
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors01.00009400022.03215150508006.141.68
CareerCLE6156.521016615413271071.2109050846011723387777603.861.23
CareerCIN128.60003130053213.22107264144141382162.701.17
CareerHOU3034.46909684632514.26052892567011673095354.481.40
CareerMIN107.588311712400182.01697373224451205133.611.17
CareerBOS23.400029030024.025139313118033.381.58
CareerARI814.364422505900227.12149895365491802103.761.18
CareerMajors123122.50276642699340122233.123131053957262501341542211373.861.26
 

Greg Swindell Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
198621MLBALCLE7.24330103003.520.65
198621MLBALCLE54.0533226914043114.331.24
198722MLBALCLE18.02111943013024.501.33
198722MLBALCLE84.19151491433184145.231.47
198823MLBALCLE43.145141437029032.911.20
198823MLBALCLE198.2189837215383151193.261.14
198924MLBALCLE31.1247717015042.010.99
198924MLBALCLE153.0146646215441114063.651.24
199025MLBALCLE33.036111146118053.001.27
199025MLBALCLE181.2209999423411117194.661.38
199126MLBALCLE38.242251817028134.191.27
199126MLBALCLE199.11998774202411412123.341.12
199227MLBNLCIN46.041181429030142.741.09
199227MLBNLCIN167.21695450123241081122.681.20
199328MLBNLHOU31.040222038019025.811.55
199328MLBNLHOU159.1175766821323105193.841.30
199429MLBNLHOU24.135141428013025.181.77
199429MLBNLHOU124.0140665818182611104.211.27
199530MLBNLHOU30.02610815027032.401.03
199530MLBNLHOU123.015476682034269284.981.53
199631MLBTOT16.018101022011115.631.25
199631MLBTOT35.24836311117025027.821.82
199732MLBALMIN42.0319914027121.930.83
199732MLBALMIN73.27137371122348174.521.26
199833MLBTOT40.0411817710025133.821.27
199833MLBTOT50.1512219621338243.401.43
199934MLBNLARI27.2204315012020.980.90
199934MLBNLARI37.0341515716139123.651.35
200035MLBNLARI31.1176624127111.720.67
200035MLBNLARI44.2542321516437024.231.57
200136MLBNLARI20.221131363019015.661.16
200136MLBNLARI33.030141465223013.821.06
200237MLBNLARI13.120121260010008.101.50
200237MLBNLARI19.218111135113015.031.17
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH494.1482207188468923266383.421.16
Careervs RH1739.0183184676921641232121615993.981.29
 

Greg Swindell Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199227MLBNLCIN308021020041015005100.125.134.150.284
199328MLBNLHOU2960311100400160010000.183.183.200.383
199429MLBNLHOU2444111300000140012000.250.250.318.568
199530MLBNLHOU27504123005309006001.240.283.300.583
199631MLBNLHOU36021000001000000.333.333.500.833
199934MLBNLARI64000000001002001.000.000.000.000
200035MLBNLARI21000000001001000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerCIN308021020041015005100.125.134.150.284
CareerHOU83160836800930400028001.225.239.275.514
CareerARI85000000002003001.000.000.000.000
CareerMajors121245104610001340570036102.188.200.229.429
 

Greg Swindell Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199227MLBNLCIN28151000006001000.179.179.214.393
199227MLBNLCIN52151004109004100.096.111.115.226
199328MLBNLHOU18030001004001000.167.167.167.333
199328MLBNLHOU423810030012009000.190.190.214.405
199429MLBNLHOU15053000005004000.333.333.533.867
199429MLBNLHOU29160000009008000.207.207.207.414
199530MLBNLHOU12040002002002000.333.333.333.667
199530MLBNLHOU38483003307004001.211.268.289.558
199631MLBNLHOU0000000000000000------------
199631MLBNLHOU6021000001000000.333.333.500.833
199934MLBNLARI0000000000001000------------
199934MLBNLARI4000000001001001.000.000.000.000
200035MLBNLARI1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200035MLBNLARI0000000000001000------------
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH7411740030018009000.230.230.284.514
Careervs RH1719296001040390027102.170.188.205.392
 

 

Greg Swindell Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:42:08 2019
Contact Us