The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2002 Arizona Diamondbacks

National League West
Manager: Bob Brenly
<< 2001 Diamondbacks2003 Diamondbacks >>

2002 Arizona Diamondbacks Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Tony Womack32153590901602355574628029126649.271.325.353.678
Junior Spivey271435381031623461678655100116161610.301.389.476.865
Luis Gonzalez341485249015119328103978769207512.288.400.496.896
Steve Finley371505058214524425896577316413310.287.370.499.869
Craig Counsell3111243663123221251453527543110.282.348.351.699
Quinton McCracken3212334960108278340320685413423.309.367.458.825
Mark Grace38122298437519074846630200315.252.351.386.736
Damian Miller3210129740742201142385880020314.249.340.434.775
David Dellucci2897229345611272928555240317.245.326.402.727
Erubiel Durazo28762224658122164849260010321.261.395.550.944
Matt Williams3659215295672124021141310208.260.324.479.803
Greg Colbrunn32721713057162102713119000105.333.378.6261.004
Danny Bautista304015422505262311221420104.325.367.500.867
Rod Barajas2670154123610032310425102334.234.288.357.645
Jose Guillen26541311330404157125340127.229.277.351.628
Chad Moeller2737105103011121617323011006.286.385.467.852
Randy Johnson38348941230083040006103.135.161.169.330
Curt Schilling35338671500034026008002.174.211.174.386
Chris Donnels3671805194131610114000302.238.312.425.737
Alex Cintron2338751116600412213003002.213.322.293.615
Miguel Batista3125515820123028002002.157.204.255.459
Jay Bell3632493810211509000112.163.250.306.556
Rick Helling3128463200018016006011.043.200.043.243
Brian Anderson302643051102009005010.116.136.186.322
Mark Little291522860102205000040.273.429.364.792
Felix Jose371219550024408000201.263.360.579.939
John Patterson24510110000104001000.100.182.100.282
Lyle Overbay251010010001005000000.100.100.100.200
Todd Stottlemyre3744000000102001000.000.200.000.200
Danny Klassen2643010000001000000.333.333.333.667
Byung-Hyun Kim2322010000000000000.500.500.5001.000
Mike Koplove2511000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Totals 16255088191471283411657836435810169246625350130.267.346.423.769
 

2002 Arizona Diamondbacks Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Randy Johnson38245.82803535084260.019778672671133413192.321.03
Curt Schilling35237.76703635051259.12189593293313163113.230.97
Miguel Batista3189.47103629210184.21729988127031126164.291.31
Rick Helling311012.45503030000175.21809488314861206114.511.30
Brian Anderson30611.35303524100156.0174868323323811134.791.32
Byung-Hyun Kim2383.72736720660084.0642019526292672.041.07
Mike Koplove2561.8570550150061.2472423223446033.361.14
Mike Myers3343.5714690150037.0391818217031834.381.51
Mike Morgan4211.500029090034.041222079113335.291.47
Greg Swindell3702.000034050033.038232395123016.271.30
John Patterson24201.00007510030.227111177031113.231.11
Matt Mantei2822.500031060026.2281514312026114.721.50
Eddie Oropesa30201.000032050025.13930296150182010.302.13
Mike Fetters3723.400033090024.2281814119524235.111.91
Todd Stottlemyre3702.00005410020.126171747012027.521.62
Jose Parra2901.000016030014.0135501128123.211.71
Bret Prinz2502.000020050013.1231414110110119.452.47
Duaner Sanchez2200---0603003.23221504004.912.18
Armando Reynoso3600---0201001.232201020010.802.40
Mark Grace3800---0101001.01111000009.001.00
Totals 9864.605401621621481451446.2136167463117042130130354973.931.23
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Tue Dec 13 17:04:07 2016
Contact Us