The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2014 San Diego Padres

National League West
Manager: Bud Black
<< 2013 Padres2015 Padres >>

2014 San Diego Padres Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Seth Smith3113644355118315124869387110449.266.367.440.807
Alexi Amarista2514742339101132540295691218516.239.286.314.600
Will Venable3114640647911328333321071163246.224.288.325.613
Jedd Gyorko2511140037841711051361100320348.210.280.333.612
Yasmani Grandal2512837747851911549581115300627.225.327.401.728
Everth Cabrera27903573683131320200861889415.232.272.300.572
Rene Rivera301032942774181114427376003236.252.319.432.751
Chase Headley30772792764121732220734101512.229.296.355.651
Yonder Alonso2784267276419172717136610318.240.285.397.682
Cameron Maybin2795251245913411519256430118.235.290.331.621
Chris Denorfia3389248256010311618051812004.242.293.319.612
Tommy Medica26101240315611292714075610145.233.286.408.694
Yangervis Solarte265621730585141723124012315.267.336.355.691
Carlos Quentin31501309236041817033000445.177.284.315.599
Rymer Liriano2338109132420169139410126.220.289.266.555
Jake Goebbert265110112221311012332210020.218.313.317.630
Abraham Almonte25329892650276020122104.265.305.378.682
Chris Nelson28277351730077114120105.233.296.274.570
Cory Spangenberg23206271821292014421001.290.313.452.764
Nick Hundley30335911630130013000001.271.271.373.644
Tyson Ross27295661010033022002110.179.230.196.426
Jace Peterson2427533600002118202011.113.161.113.274
Ian Kennedy2932523610155024006000.115.193.192.385
Eric Stults3428481410011018004001.083.102.104.206
Xavier Nady352237451034509000004.135.238.405.644
Andrew Cashner2723353611021014006000.171.194.257.452
Brooks Conrad3413302310123014000100.100.176.233.410
Odrisamer Despaigne2715240000001010003000.000.040.000.040
Jeff Francoeur301024220001307000100.083.179.083.262
Jesse Hahn2412221200010012002000.091.091.091.182
Irving Falu311120030000314100001.150.261.150.411
Robbie Erlin231018020001106000000.111.158.111.269
Adam Moore30910121001215000000.200.333.300.633
Kyle Blanks27510120000003000000.200.200.200.400
Tim Stauffer3277010000002001000.143.143.143.286
Donn Roach2434011000001000000.250.250.500.750
Jason Lane3723010000000000000.333.333.333.667
Joe Wieland2423000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer3311000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent2711000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Billy Buckner3011000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Alex Torres2611000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Totals 16252945351199224301095004682712949134564541118.226.292.342.634
 

2014 San Diego Padres Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Ian Kennedy291313.50003333000201.01898581167042074103.631.29
Tyson Ross271314.48103131021195.21657561137221959212.811.21
Eric Stults34817.32003232000176.01979384264531114124.301.38
Andrew Cashner2757.41701919022123.11104235729393142.551.13
Odrisamer Despaigne2747.3640161600096.1854436632065573.361.21
Jesse Hahn2474.6360141220073.1572625432170453.071.21
Dale Thayer3345.4440700250065.1531917916362222.341.06
Tim Stauffer3262.7500443220064.1672525423467273.501.40
Robbie Erlin2345.4440131110061.1713434615146174.991.40
Nick Vincent2712.333063070055.0442222511162253.601.00
Kevin Quackenbush2533.5006560180054.1421515218456232.481.10
Joaquin Benoit3642.66711530170054.128109314264121.490.77
Alex Torres2621.6670700120054.0462520233151343.331.46
Blaine Boyer3201.0000320110040.134161628029013.571.04
Huston Street30101.00024330280033.0184437034021.090.76
Donn Roach24101.000016150030.1361716215117454.751.68
Joe Wieland24101.00004200011.116993508017.151.85
Jason Lane3701.00003100010.17111006000.870.68
Frank Garces2400---01501009.082211010102.001.00
R.J. Alvarez2300---01004008.03110519101.131.00
Troy Patton2800---0804007.17221108002.451.09
Leonel Campos2600---0601007.09540409015.141.86
Billy Buckner3001.0000110005.26331414004.761.76
Hector Ambriz3000---0100002.02210201014.502.00
Totals 7785.47541162162158431438.21300577523117462321284461003.271.22
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:52:55 2019
Contact Us