The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2010 New York Yankees

American League East
Manager: Joe Girardi
<< 2009 Yankees2011 Yankees >>

2010 New York Yankees Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Derek Jeter36157663111179303106763410618513922.270.340.370.710
Robinson Cano27160626103200413291095714773205819.319.381.534.914
Mark Teixeira301586011131543603310893612201051315.256.365.481.846
Nick Swisher291495659116333329895801381232613.288.360.512.871
Alex Rodriguez341375227414129230125591984301137.270.341.506.847
Brett Gardner26150478971322075477911024795356.276.382.379.761
Curtis Granderson291364667611517724675331161224323.247.324.468.792
Jorge Posada381203834995231185759399310276.248.357.454.811
Francisco Cervelli2493266277211303833142118467.271.359.335.694
Marcus Thames3380212226170123319061000333.288.350.491.841
Ramiro Pena24851541835110186027714214.227.258.247.504
Lance Berkman3437106927701917315000006.255.358.349.707
Austin Kearns30361021324302712038000054.235.345.324.668
Nick Johnson3124721212402824023010022.167.388.306.693
Juan Miranda273364714213107012000001.219.296.422.718
Randy Winn36296171301188015101101.213.300.295.595
Colin Curtis25315971130184015000010.186.250.288.538
Eduardo Nunez23305012141017302500004.280.321.360.681
Kevin Russo253149592004309101010.184.245.224.470
Greg Golson242423362002003020000.261.261.348.609
Chad Huffman25918130002205000011.167.286.167.452
Chad Moeller35914233000104000000.214.267.429.695
C.C. Sabathia2925010000003000000.200.200.200.400
Andy Pettitte3824010000003001000.250.250.250.500
A.J. Burnett3321000000001002000.000.000.000.000
Javier Vazquez3321000000200002000.000.667.000.667
Mariano Rivera4011000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes2411000000000001000.000.000.000.000
Totals 162556785914852753220182366236113610330334473124.267.350.436.786
 

2010 New York Yankees Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
C.C. Sabathia29217.75003434020237.22099284207461977273.181.19
A.J. Burnett331015.40003333010186.22041181092578214519255.261.51
Phil Hughes24188.69203129000176.11628382255811460114.191.25
Javier Vazquez331010.50003126400157.1155969332654121785.321.40
Andy Pettitte38113.78602121000129.01235247134031013173.281.26
Joba Chamberlain2434.4293730180071.2713735622277164.401.30
Dustin Moseley2844.500016920065.16636361327033284.961.42
David Robertson2545.4441640100061.1592626534671343.821.52
Mariano Rivera4033.50033610550060.0391412211345541.800.83
Sergio Mitre2903.0001273130054.0432320716029273.331.09
Chad Gaudin2712.3330300170048.04627241120033544.501.38
Ivan Nova2312.333010730042.0442221417226134.501.45
Boone Logan25201.000051080040.0341313320338152.931.35
Chan Ho Park3721.6670270150035.1402522712029135.601.47
Kerry Wood33201.000024010026.01422118231120.691.23
Damaso Marte3500---030030017.21088211112104.081.19
Alfredo Aceves27301.000110020012.010541412103.001.17
Jonathan Albaladejo2700---010050011.19551818223.971.50
Romulo Sanchez2600---0201004.11000305000.000.92
Mark Melancon2500---0202004.07541003019.001.75
Royce Ring2900---0500002.134402020015.432.14
Totals 9567.58639162162159301442.11349693651179540371154621374.061.31
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:52:03 2019
Contact Us