The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Royce Ring

#34 - Atlanta Braves - P
Roger Royce Ring
Born: December 21, 1980
La Mesa, CA
Height: 6'0", Weight: 220
Bats: L, Throws: L
College: San Diego State University

Royce Ring Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
200221RAZLCHA00---0300005.02000009000.000.40
200221A+CARCHA201.000521000023.0201110011022003.911.35
200322AAEASNYN301.000718000022.01344011018001.641.09
200322AASOUCHA14.2001936000036.0331110014044002.501.31
200423AAEASNYN22.500119000029.0251312011023003.721.24
200423AAAINTNYN31.750029000035.0371514012022003.601.40
200524AAAINTNYN301.0002330110038.2341614213126303.261.22
200524MLBNLNYN02.000015010010.2106601018025.061.88
200625AAAINTNYN22.50011360260039.0301413215040303.001.15
200625MLBNLNYN00---011020012.27332308002.130.79
200726AAAINTATL12.333115030012.2179827114105.681.89
200726AAAPCLSD401.000127060031.22287011144001.991.04
200726MLBNLSD101.000015040015.01186114217033.601.67
200726MLBNLATL00---01103005.02000304000.001.00
200726MLBNLTOT101.000026070020.01386117221032.701.50
200827AAAINTATL01.00001101009.05330707003.001.33
200827MLBNLATL21.667042080022.1322521210316238.461.88
200928AAAPCLSTL52.7144510150047.1441816415238203.041.25
201029AAAINTNYA21.6672520140042.035129211039501.931.10
201029MLBALNYA00---0500002.134402020015.432.14
201130RGCLBOS00---0110001.00000000000.000.00
201130AAAPCLSEA21.6672270120023.1251716311133106.171.54
201130AAAINTBOS12.33319050011.012551308004.091.36
201231AATEXCOL101.0000901008.06111206001.131.00
201231AAAPCLCOL00---01100007.26111307001.171.17
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors3218.6405640819400421.13661581431815764001503.051.24
CareerNYN02.000026030023.11799213116023.471.29
CareerSD101.000015040015.01186114217033.601.67
CareerATL21.6670530110027.1342521213320236.911.72
CareerNYA00---0500002.134402020015.432.14
CareerMajors33.5000990180068.0654640542655285.291.57
 

Royce Ring Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
200524MLBNLNYN6.16220706012.842.05
200524MLBNLNYN4.14440312018.311.62
200625MLBNLNYN5.23000207000.000.88
200625MLBNLNYN7.04332101003.860.71
200726MLBTOT9.2733110013012.791.76
200726MLBTOT10.16530728022.611.26
200827MLBNLATL13.2149815013115.271.39
200827MLBNLATL8.218161315331213.502.65
201029MLBALNYA1.233301020016.202.40
201029MLBALNYA0.201101000013.501.50
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH37.0331716225041133.891.57
Careervs RH31.0322924317614156.971.58
 

Royce Ring Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
200524AAAINTNYN141000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200625AAAINTNYN101000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200726AAAPCLSD152000000000001000.000.000.000.000
201231AAAPCLCOL111000000000000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors505000000002001000.000.000.000.000
 

 

Royce Ring Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:41:20 2020
Contact Us