The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

1913 Cincinnati Reds

National League
<< 1912 Reds1914 Reds >>

1913 Cincinnati Reds Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Bob Bescher29141511861322211137940683807030.258.377.350.727
Dick Hoblitzell24137502591432373623502618019020.285.334.376.710
Armando Marsans2511843549129760381702537015030.297.327.340.668
Johnny Bates30131407631131376516703021012060.278.388.388.776
Heinie Groh23117397511121953483803624019040.282.351.378.729
Joe Tinker321103824712120131572002610015010.317.352.445.797
Tommy Clarke25114330298711813839040203020.264.345.355.700
John Dodge2494323357888445100341109020.241.269.353.622
Josh Devore2566217305864314120211709010.267.309.373.682
Johnny Kling378020920577602314014203000.273.318.364.682
Dick Egan2960195155573022150136011000.282.333.349.682
Marty Berghammer2574188254141113100291609030.218.269.266.535
Rafael Almeida255013014344232111016402010.262.324.392.716
Jimmy Sheckard34471161622130727016606000.190.343.250.593
Beals Becker26301081132530146012001000.296.333.398.731
Eddie Grant3027941220100911010701000.213.295.223.519
Chief Johnson27448861000159038103000.114.196.148.344
Al Wickland25267971755086019301010.215.279.405.684
George Suggs30366771721041012002000.254.265.313.578
Gene Packard25436181120013019104000.180.219.213.432
Red Ames3031592600021022004000.102.117.102.218
Mordecai Brown36395421101031010003000.204.218.241.459
Rube Benton2323488100108407002000.208.269.250.519
Earl Blackburn201727170003205200000.259.310.259.570
Art Fromme29921132000105000000.143.182.238.420
Frank Harter261714120002004000000.143.143.143.286
Jack Rowan27511020101303000000.182.357.364.721
Tex McDonald221110130002001001000.300.300.300.600
Bert Niehoff2928000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Karl Meister2247121002004000000.286.286.429.714
Hank Severeid2286000000101000000.000.143.000.143
Ralph Works2556010001001000000.167.167.167.333
Ernie Herbert2664010000000000000.250.250.250.500
Bill Hobbs2044000000003000000.000.000.000.000
Chick Smith2054000000004001000.000.000.000.000
Dick Robertson2123000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Harry Chapman2522010000001000000.500.500.5001.000
Andy Harrington2412010000001000000.500.500.5001.000
Harry Betts3211000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Cy Morgan3411000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Mark Stewart2311000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Harry McIntire3410000000000000000------------
Joe McManus2510000000000000000------------
Bill Powell2810000000000000000------------
Red Nelson2720000000000000000------------
Totals 156513260713391709627541458057922601620290.261.325.347.672
 

1913 Cincinnati Reds Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Chief Johnson271416.467044317133269.0251137908860107703.011.25
George Suggs30815.348236221092199.022011089635073704.031.28
Gene Packard25711.389039211692190.22089763264073802.971.43
Red Ames301113.458231245121187.11858260770080502.881.36
Mordecai Brown361112.4786391621111173.11747956744041102.911.26
Rube Benton23117.61102322091144.11407656460068903.491.39
Art Fromme2914.20009712056.0553026121024204.181.36
Frank Harter2611.5000172100046.2472320319010003.861.41
Jack Rowan2704.00005505039.037141309021103.001.18
Chick Smith2001.00005130017.21587111011003.571.47
Ernie Herbert2600---06060017.1121240505102.080.98
Ralph Works2501.00005220015.01514130804307.801.53
Dick Robertson2101.00002111010.013980901007.202.20
Andy Harrington2400---0101004.06540101009.001.75
Harry Betts3200---0101003.11110300102.701.20
Cy Morgan3401.0000110002.154401021015.432.57
Joe McManus2500---0100002.034404010018.003.50
Red Nelson2700---0201001.267714001037.806.00
Harry McIntire3401.0000100001.033300000027.003.00
Bill Powell2801.0000110000.122202000054.0012.00
Totals 6489.418101561568571101380.013987175304045605224703.461.34
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Tue Dec 13 17:04:49 2016
Contact Us