The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Rudy Seanez

Rudy Caballero Seanez
Born: October 20, 1968
Brawley, CA
Height: 5'11", Weight: 195
Bats: R, Throws: R

Rudy Seanez Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
198920MLBALCLE00---0502005.01220417003.601.00
199021MLBALCLE21.6670240120027.1221717225124125.601.72
199122MLBALCLE00---0500005.01012927070016.203.40
199324MLBNLSD00---0303003.186512010113.503.00
199425MLBNLLAN11.500017060023.2247729118122.661.39
199526MLBNLLAN13.2503370120034.2392726518329116.751.64
199829MLBNLATL41.800234080036.0251311216050112.751.14
199930MLBNLATL61.8573560130053.2472120321141133.351.27
200031AASOUATL00---0210002.02000003000.001.00
200031MLBNLATL24.333223080021.015111039120114.291.14
200132A+CALSD201.0000700009.07320208002.001.00
200132MLBNLSD02.000126080024.01587315024122.631.25
200132MLBNLATL00---012000012.084414017003.001.00
200132MLBNLTOT02.000138080036.0231211419041122.751.17
200233AAAPCLTEX00---0400004.04220003004.501.00
200233MLBALTEX13.250033040033.0282521524140035.731.58
200334AAAPCLCHN12.333213000013.01210509013003.461.62
200334AAAPCLTEX01.0000500004.03410507002.252.00
200334AAAINTBOS22.500317000021.0201414010024006.001.43
200334MLBALBOS01.0000904008.211762619006.231.96
200435AAAPCLKC21.667324000034.01986012041001.590.91
200435MLBALKC01.000016070023.0211010011221023.911.39
200435MLBNLFLA31.750023080023.0187738125012.741.13
200435MLBTOT32.6000390150046.0391717319346033.331.26
200536A+CALSD01.0000100001.034421000036.004.00
200536MLBNLSD71.875057090060.1491918422484242.691.18
200637MLBALBOS21.6670410160046.2512825626148124.821.65
200637MLBNLSD12.3330806006.17442636005.682.05
200637MLBTOT33.5000490220053.0583229832454124.921.70
200738MLBNLLAN63.6671730190076.07833321027373473.791.38
200839ASALPHI101.0000100001.02200001000.002.00
200839AAAINTPHI101.0000100001.00000001000.000.00
200839MLBNLPHI54.5560420140043.1382417225430143.531.45
200940AAAPCLLAA00---0904009.08442417004.001.33
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors97.563884140099.08051384431108003.451.24
CareerCLE21.6670340140037.1333128436238126.751.85
CareerSD85.6151940260094.079373410457115373.261.32
CareerLAN87.533412703700134.11416765175471206104.351.45
CareerATL126.667712502900122.29549459502128353.301.18
CareerTEX13.250033040033.0282521524140035.731.58
CareerBOS22.5000500200055.1623531832257125.041.70
CareerKC01.000016070023.0211010011221023.911.39
CareerFLA31.750023080023.0187738125012.741.13
CareerPHI54.5560420140043.1382417225430143.531.45
CareerMajors4130.57712544015900566.0515285258582852857415364.101.41
 

Rudy Seanez Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
198920MLBALCLE1.10110212006.751.50
198920MLBALCLE3.21110205002.450.82
199021MLBALCLE10.213101011103108.442.25
199021MLBALCLE16.2977114121023.781.38
199122MLBALCLE2.055402010018.003.50
199122MLBALCLE3.057525060015.003.33
199324MLBNLSD1.143201000013.503.75
199324MLBNLSD2.043311010113.502.50
199425MLBNLLAN10.110331415102.611.35
199425MLBNLLAN13.1144415013022.701.42
199526MLBNLLAN11.211992517106.941.37
199526MLBNLLAN23.0281817313222016.651.78
199829MLBNLATL14.0166426014112.571.57
199829MLBNLATL22.0977010036002.860.86
199930MLBNLATL23.1219835112013.091.11
199930MLBNLATL30.1261212016029123.561.38
200031MLBNLATL8.010552418015.631.75
200031MLBNLATL13.056515012103.460.77
200132MLBTOT15.284425014122.300.83
200132MLBTOT20.11587214027003.101.43
200233MLBALTEX15.2131513217119027.471.91
200233MLBALTEX17.11510837021014.151.27
200334MLBALBOS3.23540503009.822.18
200334MLBALBOS5.08222116003.601.80
200435MLBTOT22.12199013323023.631.52
200435MLBTOT23.2188836023013.041.01
200536MLBNLSD29.12598313439112.451.30
200536MLBNLSD31.024101019045132.901.06
200637MLBTOT22.2251615317223015.961.85
200637MLBTOT30.1331614515231114.151.58
200738MLBNLLAN30.032121237233233.601.30
200738MLBNLLAN46.0462120720140243.911.43
200839MLBNLPHI19.2191411213316115.031.63
200839MLBNLPHI23.219106012114032.281.31
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH241.223613512226130202229154.541.51
Careervs RH324.12791501363215583526213.771.34
 

Rudy Seanez Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199425MLBNLLAN11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199526MLBNLLAN11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199829MLBNLATL11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199930MLBNLATL21100000101000000.000.500.000.500
200738MLBNLLAN11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerLAN33000000003000000.000.000.000.000
CareerATL32100000102000000.000.333.000.333
CareerMajors65100000105000000.000.167.000.167
 

Rudy Seanez Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199425MLBNLLAN1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199425MLBNLLAN0000000000000000------------
199526MLBNLLAN0000000000000000------------
199526MLBNLLAN1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199829MLBNLATL0000000000000000------------
199829MLBNLATL1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199930MLBNLATL0100000100000000---1.000---1.000
199930MLBNLATL1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200738MLBNLLAN0000000000000000------------
200738MLBNLLAN1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH1100000101000000.000.500.000.500
Careervs RH4000000004000000.000.000.000.000
 

 

Rudy Seanez Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sat Dec 15 16:52:24 2018
Contact Us