The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Dan Schatzeder

Daniel Ernest Schatzeder
Born: December 1, 1954
Elmhurst, IL
Height: 6'0", Weight: 195
Bats: L, Throws: L
College: Denver

Dan Schatzeder Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
197722MLBNLMON21.66706301121.21666013014012.491.34
197823MLBNLMON77.50002918120143.2108544910685692163.071.23
197924MLBNLMON105.66713221430162.0136575117592106142.831.20
198025MLBALDET1113.45803226292192.2178888623589943164.021.22
198126MLBALDET68.4290171411071.17449481329120236.061.44
198227MLBNLSF14.200013310033.1473027312418027.291.77
198227MLBNLMON02.0000261100036.0371614112515233.501.36
198227MLBNLTOT16.1430394110069.1844641424933255.321.56
198328MLBNLMON52.7142582220087.0883431325648563.211.30
198429MLBNLMON77.50013614611136.011244411336189292.711.09
198530MLBNLMON35.37502415210104.1101524413310640123.801.27
198631MLBNLMON32.600130190059.0532921619233053.201.22
198631MLBNLPHI33.5001250100029.1281411316714033.381.50
198631MLBNLTOT65.5452551190088.1814332935947083.261.31
198732MLBNLPHI31.750026080037.2402117414728024.061.43
198732MLBALMIN31.750030150043.2643731818330176.391.88
198732MLBTOT62.7500561130081.1104584812321058195.311.67
198833MLBALCLE02.000315080016.026191762010109.561.75
198833MLBALMIN01.000010020010.18221517121.741.26
198833MLBALTOT03.0003250100026.134211977117226.491.56
198934MLBNLHOU41.800136070056.2643328228646344.451.62
199035MLBNLHOU13.2500452130064.0612317223437082.391.31
199035MLBNLNYN00---0603005.25000002030.000.88
199035MLBNLTOT13.2500512160069.26623172234390112.201.28
199136MLBALKC00---0802006.211970714029.452.70
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
CareerWAS3731.5445241755482749.2651292257632632143812563.091.22
CareerDET1721.447049403102264.02521371343687101145194.571.28
CareerSF14.200013310033.1473027312418027.291.77
CareerPHI64.6001510180067.06835287301442053.761.46
CareerMIN32.600040170054.0723933923437295.501.76
CareerCLE02.000315080016.026191762010109.561.75
CareerHOU54.55618122000120.2125564545110833123.361.46
CareerNYN00---0603005.25000002030.000.88
CareerKC00---0802006.211970714029.452.70
CareerMajors6968.504105041211161841317.0125761754812847564748231083.741.32
 

Dan Schatzeder Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
197722MLBNLMON6.23110408001.351.05
197722MLBNLMON15.013550906013.001.47
197823MLBNLMON22.01697411015022.861.23
197823MLBNLMON121.29245426575542143.111.22
197924MLBNLMON30.22186314017111.761.14
197924MLBNLMON131.111549451445289033.081.22
198025MLBALDET47.0552221311125134.021.40
198025MLBALDET145.2123666520478692134.021.17
198126MLBALDET20.11810101606004.431.18
198126MLBALDET51.05639381223114236.711.55
198227MLBTOT22.03316130209105.321.59
198227MLBTOT47.1513028422924155.321.54
198328MLBNLMON30.138101035018332.971.42
198328MLBNLMON56.2502421020630233.341.24
198429MLBNLMON30.1247704025022.080.92
198429MLBNLMON105.28837341332164272.901.14
198530MLBNLMON17.1135404012032.080.98
198530MLBNLMON87.08847401327052094.141.32
198631MLBTOT21.22711818013013.321.62
198631MLBTOT66.2543224827934073.241.22
198732MLBTOT29.136171227023143.681.47
198732MLBTOT52.068413610251035056.231.79
198833MLBTOT8.211442207004.151.50
198833MLBTOT17.223171555110227.641.58
198934MLBNLHOU19.123141206020105.591.50
198934MLBNLHOU37.1411916222626243.861.69
199035MLBTOT24.2238518017051.821.26
199035MLBTOT45.0431512115422062.401.29
199136MLBALKC2.15320100017.712.57
199136MLBALKC4.166506140110.382.77
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH332.2346145122209312158253.301.32
Careervs RH984.19114724261083826353315833.901.31
 

Dan Schatzeder Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
197722MLBNLMON26020001001000000.333.333.333.667
197823MLBNLMON26453102017207102002.222.255.333.589
197924MLBNLMON255161110186013001101.216.293.294.587
198227MLBNLSF58010001004000000.125.125.125.250
198227MLBNLMON55020000102000000.400.500.400.900
198227MLBNLTOT1013030001106000000.231.286.231.516
198328MLBNLMON610020002000001000.200.200.200.400
198429MLBNLMON203521121032010005000.314.351.429.780
198530MLBNLMON18314610251010001001.194.219.419.638
198631MLBNLMON2121591112508000000.429.538.7141.253
198631MLBNLPHI45011000002000000.200.200.400.600
198631MLBNLTOT252651021125010000000.385.484.6541.138
198732MLBNLPHI912120000106000001.167.231.167.397
198934MLBNLHOU79000000003000000.000.000.000.000
199035MLBNLHOU44110000002000000.250.250.250.500
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerWAS123204205372528170511010104.260.315.387.703
CareerSF58010001004000000.125.125.125.250
CareerPHI1317131000108000001.176.222.235.458
CareerHOU1113110000005000000.077.077.077.154
CareerMajors152242225882529180681010105.240.291.351.642
 

Dan Schatzeder Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
197722MLBNLMON0000000000000000------------
197722MLBNLMON6020001001000000.333.333.333.667
197823MLBNLMON13121002101101000.154.214.231.445
197823MLBNLMON32281015106001002.250.273.375.648
197924MLBNLMON13230000104000000.231.286.231.516
197924MLBNLMON38481018509001101.211.295.316.611
198227MLBTOT4000000104000000.000.200.000.200
198227MLBTOT9030001002000000.333.333.333.667
198328MLBNLMON2010002000000000.500.500.5001.000
198328MLBNLMON8010000000001000.125.125.125.250
198429MLBNLMON8110000004000000.125.125.125.250
198429MLBNLMON271102103206005000.370.414.519.932
198530MLBNLMON10231012002001000.300.300.7001.000
198530MLBNLMON21230013108000001.143.182.286.468
198631MLBTOT6230100003000000.500.500.8331.333
198631MLBTOT20372012507000000.350.480.6001.080
198732MLBNLPHI3000000002000000.000.000.000.000
198732MLBNLPHI9120000104000001.222.300.222.522
198934MLBNLHOU3000000000000000.000.000.000.000
198934MLBNLHOU6000000003000000.000.000.000.000
199035MLBNLHOU11100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
199035MLBNLHOU3000000002000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH6391421163020102000.222.258.333.591
Careervs RH17913446142315048008105.246.303.358.660
 

 

Dan Schatzeder Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:42:00 2020
Contact Us