The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Harvey Hendrick

Harvey Hendrick
Born: November 9, 1897
Mason, TN
Height: 6'2", Weight: 190
Bats: L, Throws: R

Harvey Hendrick Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
192325MLBALNYA376691831312208301000.273.294.485.779
192426MLBALNYA407672000111207101010.263.291.303.594
192527MLBALCLE2528281209305002000.286.355.464.819
192729MLBNLBRK128458551421811450240402909040.310.350.424.773
192830MLBNLBRK12642583135151011595403416012020.318.397.478.875
192931MLBNLBRK110384691362561482310201408010.354.404.560.964
193032MLBNLBRK68167294310152820019203020.257.344.419.763
193133MLBNLBRK11000000000000000.000.000.000.000
193133MLBNLCIN1375307416732917553040308020.315.379.415.795
193133MLBNLTOT1385317416732917553040308020.315.379.414.793
193234MLBNLCIN943985612030344023029306010.302.341.422.763
193234MLBNLSTL28728182015509000000.250.299.319.618
193234MLBNLTOT1224706413832354528038306010.294.335.406.741
193335MLBNLCHN69189305513342313017403032.291.346.455.801
193436MLBNLPHI591161234800199015002003.293.344.362.706
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerNYA771421638314234015402010.268.293.387.680
CareerCLE2528281209305002000.286.355.464.819
CareerLAN4331435236456682834219129011361032090.318.378.475.853
CareerCIN23192813028762125115760696014030.309.363.418.782
CareerSTL28728182015509000000.250.299.319.618
CareerCHN69189305513342313017403032.291.346.455.801
CareerPHI591161234800199015002003.293.344.362.706
CareerMajors922291043489615746484132390243750550165.308.364.443.807
 
 

 

Harvey Hendrick Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:33:33 2019
Contact Us