The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Joe Ginsberg

Myron Nathan Ginsberg
Born: October 11, 1926
New York, NY
Height: 5'11", Weight: 180
Bats: L, Throws: R

Joe Ginsberg Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
194821MLBALDET11367130001301000001.361.410.361.771
195023MLBALDET36951222600121106102012.232.318.295.612
195124MLBALDET102304447910283743021022028.260.355.385.740
195225MLBALDET113307296813263651021113039.221.338.336.673
195326MLBALDET185361620031001001010.302.422.340.761
195326MLBALCLE461091031400101404003014.284.371.321.692
195326MLBALTOT641621647600132405004024.290.388.327.715
195427MLBALCLE32010101000000010.500.6671.5002.167
195629MLBALKCA7119515488111223317110207.246.323.313.636
195629MLBALBAL1528020002204001102.071.129.071.200
195629MLBALTOT8622315508111425321111309.224.299.283.581
195730MLBALBAL8517515488211818119212424.274.342.360.702
195831MLBALBAL611094231031613114000220.211.302.303.604
195932MLBALBAL6516614302011421313100306.181.268.211.479
196033MLBALBAL1430381006611001001.267.389.300.689
196033MLBALCHA287581940091008101111.253.345.307.651
196033MLBALTOT421051127500151619102112.257.358.305.662
196134MLBALCHA63000000102001000.000.250.000.250
196134MLBALBOS1924160005002000001.250.250.250.500
196134MLBALTOT2527160005104001001.222.250.222.472
196235MLBNLNYN25000000001000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerDET2807959819831414891180502380720.249.351.351.702
CareerCLE491111032410111404003024.288.378.342.720
CareerOAK7119515488111223317110207.246.323.313.636
CareerBAL240508361111225566065131410413.219.301.280.580
CareerCHA3478819400911010102111.244.341.295.636
CareerBOS1924160005002000001.250.250.250.500
CareerNYN25000000001000000.000.000.000.000
CareerMajors69517161684145982018222691357517131446.241.332.320.652
 
 

 

Joe Ginsberg Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:32:30 2019
Contact Us