The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Antonio Alfonseca

#57 - Florida Marlins - P
Antonio Alfonseca
Born: April 16, 1972
La Romana, Dominican Republic
Height: 6'5", Weight: 240
Bats: R, Throws: R

Antonio Alfonseca Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
199725MLBNLFLA13.250017020025.2361614310319114.911.79
199826MLBNLFLA46.4008580270070.27536321033946364.081.53
199927MLBNLFLA45.44421730490077.27928284296464123.241.39
200028MLBNLFLA56.45545680620070.08235337243471104.241.51
200129MLBNLFLA44.50028580520061.26824216153405103.061.35
200230MLBNLCHN25.28619660550074.1733433536361384.001.47
200331AAAPCLCHN01.0000300004.06220105004.501.75
200331MLBNLCHN31.7500600170066.1764343727351295.831.55
200432MLBNLATL64.6000790110073.27124215285450112.571.34
200533A+FSLFLA00---0310003.03111004003.001.00
200533MLBNLFLA11.500033010027.1291515213416264.941.54
200634AATEXTEX00---0100001.00000000000.000.00
200634AAAPCLTEX01.0000301003.04220101006.001.67
200634MLBALTEX00---019030016.02310103705035.631.88
200735MLBNLPHI52.7148610220049.2653130327624135.441.85
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors02.000010110011.0135512010004.091.36
CareerFLA1925.432102307019300333.0369154143321242821416453.861.48
CareerCHN56.4551912607200140.21497776126361125174.861.51
CareerATL64.6000790110073.27124215285450112.571.34
CareerTEX00---019030016.02310103705035.631.88
CareerPHI52.7148610220049.2653130327624135.441.85
CareerMajors3537.486129592030100613.0677296280552494540022794.111.51
 

Antonio Alfonseca Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
199725MLBNLFLA7.010541314005.141.86
199725MLBNLFLA18.226111027215114.821.77
199826MLBNLFLA24.2331715422513025.472.23
199826MLBNLFLA46.0421917611433343.331.15
199927MLBNLFLA33.2341111112317042.941.37
199927MLBNLFLA44.0451717317329483.481.41
200028MLBNLFLA32.0361515214215034.221.56
200028MLBNLFLA38.0462018510132174.261.47
200129MLBNLFLA31.2381613511214073.691.55
200129MLBNLFLA30.0308814126532.401.13
200230MLBNLCHN31.0381212313317053.481.65
200230MLBNLCHN43.1352221223044334.361.34
200331MLBNLCHN22.2341616314210036.352.12
200331MLBNLCHN43.2422727413141265.561.26
200432MLBNLATL33.0291110312413052.731.24
200432MLBNLATL40.2421311216132062.431.43
200533MLBNLFLA14.211440543042.451.09
200533MLBNLFLA12.218111128013227.822.05
200634MLBALTEX6.014663300009.002.83
200634MLBALTEX10.09440405033.601.30
200735MLBNLPHI17.230161511256117.642.38
200735MLBNLPHI32.0351515215118024.221.56
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH254.030712912126121311121344.291.69
Careervs RH359.0370167159291281428821453.991.39
 

Antonio Alfonseca Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199725MLBNLFLA23000000003000000.000.000.000.000
199826MLBNLFLA44000000002000000.000.000.000.000
199927MLBNLFLA22000000002000000.000.000.000.000
200230MLBNLCHN33020002000000000.667.667.6671.333
200331MLBNLCHN10000000000001000------------
200432MLBNLATL11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200735MLBNLPHI11000000000000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerFLA89000000007000000.000.000.000.000
CareerCHN43020002000001000.667.667.6671.333
CareerATL11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
CareerPHI11000000000000000.000.000.000.000
CareerMajors1414020002008001000.143.143.143.286
 

Antonio Alfonseca Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199725MLBNLFLA0000000000000000------------
199725MLBNLFLA3000000003000000.000.000.000.000
199826MLBNLFLA0000000000000000------------
199826MLBNLFLA4000000002000000.000.000.000.000
199927MLBNLFLA1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199927MLBNLFLA1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200230MLBNLCHN10100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
200230MLBNLCHN2010002000000000.500.500.5001.000
200331MLBNLCHN0000000000001000------------
200331MLBNLCHN0000000000000000------------
200432MLBNLATL0000000000000000------------
200432MLBNLATL1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200735MLBNLPHI0000000000000000------------
200735MLBNLPHI1000000000000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH2010000001001000.500.500.5001.000
Careervs RH12010002007000000.083.083.083.167
 

 

Antonio Alfonseca Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:27:07 2019
Contact Us