The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2007 Texas Rangers

American League West
Manager: Ron Washington
<< 2006 Rangers2008 Rangers >>

2007 Texas Rangers Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Michael Young301566398020137199447510713301521.315.366.418.783
Ian Kinsler251304839612722220616228323284914.263.355.441.796
Marlon Byrd2910941460127178107029388530659.307.355.459.814
Sammy Sosa381144125310424121923431120005311.252.311.468.779
Gerald Laird271204074891183947301103625423.224.278.349.627
Brad Wilkerson3011933854791712062430107413412.234.319.467.786
Frank Catalanotto3310333152862041144280372161116.260.337.444.781
Kenny Lofton40843176296163723391282142325.303.380.438.818
Nelson Cruz2696307357215293421187241125.235.287.384.671
Ramon Vazquez301043004269133828290721012224.230.300.373.674
Mark Teixeira277828648852411349451066000135.297.397.524.921
Hank Blalock26582083261163103321138410218.293.358.543.901
Jason Botts264816719408121419059100138.240.326.335.662
Jarrod Saltalamacchia22461672842717219047000004.251.290.431.721
Travis Metcalf2457161254112152113041015206.255.307.435.742
Jerry Hairston Jr.317315922307031611024517435.189.249.289.538
Victor Diaz25371041325409251033000124.240.259.538.798
David Murphy254310316351212147019000001.340.382.534.916
Matt Kata293170121320265018101010.186.250.300.550
Adam Melhuse35236861430173018001013.206.250.294.544
Chris Stewart251737492003306003002.243.300.297.597
Desi Relaford331426230000206010002.115.179.115.294
Kevin Mahar26718231001007000001.167.167.222.389
Guillermo Quiroz25910141002102000000.400.455.500.955
Freddy Guzman2686210011002010000.167.167.667.833
Kevin Millwood3224000000004000000.000.000.000.000
Robinson Tejeda2523000000003001000.000.000.000.000
Vicente Padilla2912110000001000000.500.500.5001.000
John Koronka2612000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy2312000000002001000.000.000.000.000
Kameron Loe2512110000100000000.500.667.5001.167
Jamey Wright3211000000001001000.000.000.000.000
Wes Littleton2411000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Totals 16255558161460298361797685032712248825574256129.263.328.426.754
 

2007 Texas Rangers Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Kevin Millwood321014.41703131000172.221311199196721238185.161.62
Kameron Loe25611.35302823000136.0162968113566784145.361.60
Vicente Padilla29610.37502323000120.1146887716501719125.761.63
Brandon McCarthy23510.33302322000101.21116255948059374.871.56
Robinson Tejeda2559.3570191900095.111078701760269656.611.78
Joaquin Benoit2974.6366700220082.0682826628287252.851.17
Jamey Wright3245.444020930077.07235316412395153.621.47
C.J. Wilson2621.66712660220068.15025234331636123.031.21
Willie Eyre2846.4001332100068.0784239832442155.161.62
Frank Francisco2711.5000590160059.1573330338449234.551.60
Mike Wood2732.600021430050.2683630915125455.331.64
John Rheinecker2843.571023700050.1613830928240275.361.77
Wes Littleton2432.6002350110048.0482323616124364.311.33
Kason Gabbard2521.66708800040.1402525523126375.581.56
Ron Mahay36201.000128080039.0331212321032142.771.38
Scott Feldman2412.3330290100039.0442625332519345.771.95
Edinson Volquez2321.66706600034.0341817415029244.501.44
Eric Gagne31201.00016340300033.12388211029132.161.02
Akinori Otsuka3521.6674340130032.126109010123012.511.11
A.J. Murray2512.333014260028.0251514615118014.501.43
Luis Mendoza23101.00006320016.013441407212.251.06
John Koronka2602.00002200010.116990502107.842.03
Bruce Chen3000---05030010.0111183617027.201.70
Bill White28201.0000901009.18551719224.821.61
Armando Galarraga2500---0312008.28662706006.231.73
Totals 7587.46342162162162001430.0152584475615566838976701434.761.53
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sat Dec 15 17:02:31 2018
Contact Us