The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

1995 Seattle Mariners

American League West
Manager: Lou Piniella
<< 1994 Mariners1996 Mariners >>

1995 Seattle Mariners Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Tino Martinez2714151992152353311116215910026410.293.369.551.920
Edgar Martinez321455111211825202911311619874304811.356.479.6281.107
Jay Buhner3012647086123230401216071200126115.262.343.566.909
Mike Blowers301344395911324123965301282133018.257.335.474.809
Joey Cora30120427641271923393703118713468.297.359.372.731
Dan Wilson2611939940111223951331632151212.278.336.416.752
Luis Sojo30102339509818273923019426119.289.335.416.751
Alex Diaz261032704467140327132271885223.248.286.333.619
Ken Griffey Jr.2572260526770174252653420204.258.379.481.860
Rich Amaral33892384567142219210332121013.282.342.382.725
Felix Fermin3173200213960015606208147.195.232.225.457
Vince Coleman3340162274710219101321673011.290.335.395.730
Doug Strange317315519429222110025031023.271.323.394.717
Darren Bragg255214520345131218137901242.234.331.345.676
Alex Rodriguez19481421533625196042421000.232.264.408.672
Marc Newfield222485716303143116000012.188.225.329.554
Chad Kreuter302675121750185022001020.227.293.333.626
Warren Newson3032721521202616018100001.292.420.403.823
Chris Widger2423452900123011000100.200.245.267.512
Gary Thurman301325382003103520100.320.333.400.733
Greg Pirkl241017240000107000000.235.278.235.513
Arquimedez Pozo2111000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Totals 14549967961377276201827675495387111041523439109.276.350.448.798
 

1995 Seattle Mariners Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Randy Johnson31182.90003030063214.1159655912651294662.481.05
Tim Belcher331012.45502828010179.11881019019885965134.521.54
Chris Bosio32108.55603131000170.0211989318693855194.921.65
Jeff Nelson2873.7002620240078.2582119427596672.171.08
Bob Wells2843.571030430076.28851491140338325.751.67
Salomon Torres2338.2730161321072.08753481242345266.001.79
Bobby Ayala2565.54519630500071.0734235930477654.441.45
Andy Benes2772.7780121200063.0724241833245205.861.67
Bill Risley2821.667145050060.1552121718165153.131.21
Dave Fleming2515.167016721048.05744401534326017.501.90
Rafael Carmona2224.333115360047.2553130934128265.661.87
Norm Charlton3221.66714300220047.223128216058141.510.82
Bob Wolcott2132.60007600036.2431818614019214.421.55
Tim Davis2421.66705500024.0302117218219006.382.00
Bill Krueger3721.66706510020.037171344110055.852.05
Ron Villone2502.000019070019.1201917623026117.912.22
Lee Guetterman3600---123030017.0211313111011316.881.88
Steve Frey3103.000013030011.116760517124.761.85
Jim Converse2303.00016130011.016992809027.362.18
John Cummings2600---0400005.188707240111.812.81
Jim Mecir2500---0201004.25100203010.001.50
Scott Davison2400---0303004.17331103006.231.85
Kevin King2600---0200003.275501031012.272.18
Tim Harikkala2300---0101003.176611010016.202.40
Totals 7966.54539145145136931289.1134370864714959137106847884.521.50
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:52:31 2019
Contact Us