The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2011 Pittsburgh Pirates

National League Central
Manager: Clint Hurdle
<< 2010 Pirates2012 Pirates >>

2011 Pittsburgh Pirates Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Neil Walker251595967616336412835451129608415.273.334.408.742
Andrew McCutchen2415857287148345238989312623102697.259.364.456.820
Garrett Jones30147423511033011658482104630427.243.321.433.753
Ronny Cedeno2812841343103253232307932565011.249.297.339.636
Lyle Overbay341033524080171837361771111112.227.300.349.649
Jose Tabata22913345389181421401611671348.266.349.362.711
Brandon Wood269923625529073119265001105.220.277.347.625
Pedro Alvarez2474235184591419241801010211.191.272.289.561
Xavier Paul26120232305965220131571665102.254.293.349.642
Ryan Doumit3077218176612183016035011015.303.353.477.830
Matt Diaz33100216145612101911044420138.259.303.324.627
Alex Presley2552215276412642013140931111.298.339.465.804
Josh Harrison236519521531321163024415106.272.281.374.656
Michael McKenry2658180174012021114249015203.222.276.322.598
Chase d'Arnaud24481431731620640361222113.217.242.287.528
Ryan Ludwick323811214265021119337001101.232.341.330.671
Derrek Lee35281011634217188027000131.337.398.584.982
Chris Snyder30349613263031717023012312.271.376.396.772
Steve Pearce284994819201107021001216.202.260.255.515
James McDonald2631553510033029005003.091.138.109.247
Charlie Morton27285004300210290011200.080.094.140.234
Jeff Karstens2825482510023028007000.104.157.125.282
Paul Maholm2924461500013022004001.109.163.109.272
Kevin Correia3024460420031019008000.087.106.130.237
Jason Jaramillo28234311430062012100001.326.356.395.751
Pedro Ciriaco2523334102106106210001.303.324.424.748
Dusty Brown2911282300001010101000.107.138.107.245
Eric Fryer251026570000317110000.269.345.269.614
John Bowker271917041002214010000.235.316.294.610
Ross Ohlendorf28814230014007001000.214.214.429.643
Brad Lincoln26812111001105001000.083.154.167.321
Josh Rodriguez26712110001108000010.083.214.083.298
Matt Pagnozzi2858020001002001001.250.250.250.500
Jeff Locke2345000000004000001.000.000.000.000
Daniel McCutchen2855000000000001000.000.000.000.000
Wyatt Toregas2834000000001000001.000.000.000.000
Brian Burres3023000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Tony Watson2611000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Jason Grilli3411000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Joe Beimel3411000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Jose Veras3010100000100000000---1.000---1.000
Aaron Thompson2410000000100000000---1.000---1.000
Totals 162542161013252773510758048931130810852754434123.244.309.368.676
 

2011 Pittsburgh Pirates Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Charlie Morton271010.50002929021171.21868273677511013253.831.53
James McDonald2699.50003131000171.01768680247841427124.211.49
Paul Maholm29614.30002626011162.1160726611506978173.661.29
Jeff Karstens2899.50003026111162.1163696122336964163.381.21
Kevin Correia301211.52202726110154.0175908224390772144.791.39
Daniel McCutchen2853.6250730150084.28738357335474113.721.42
Jose Veras3024.3331790190071.0543230634379423.801.24
Chris Resop2854.5561760120069.2733434830979324.391.48
Joel Hanrahan2914.20040700590068.2561714116261161.831.05
Brad Lincoln2623.400012800047.2542725416429234.721.47
Tony Watson2622.500043060041.0341818620437133.951.32
Ross Ohlendorf2813.25009900038.2603835915227628.151.94
Jason Grilli3421.667128040032.224109215537422.481.19
Joe Beimel3411.500035090025.134171569117155.331.70
Chris Leroux2711.500023050025.0269807224102.881.32
Danny Moskos2511.500031060024.12911809311052.961.56
Evan Meek2811.500024060020.227118112017013.481.89
Jeff Locke2303.00004400016.221121231005116.481.86
Brian Burres30101.00005220014.0126644010003.861.14
Jared Hughes2501.000012010011.095514010004.091.18
Michael Crotta2601.000015010010.22011112507009.282.34
Tim Wood2803.00001305008.08551832025.632.00
Aaron Thompson2400---0410007.213662601017.042.48
Jose Ascanio2600---0804006.110552205007.111.89
Garrett Olson2711.5000401004.12110314002.081.15
Totals 7290.44443162162157531449.11513712652152535651031621304.051.41
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:52:51 2019
Contact Us