The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2005 Los Angeles Dodgers

National League West
Manager: Jim Tracy
<< 2004 Dodgers2006 Dodgers >>

2005 Los Angeles Dodgers Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Jeff Kent3714955310016036029105728856204819.289.377.512.889
Cesar Izturis2510644448114192231251518841411.257.302.322.624
Jason Phillips2812039938952001055254500124416.238.287.363.650
Oscar Robles29110364449918153431033081128.272.332.368.700
Jayson Werth26102337467922274348211411213610.234.338.374.711
Hee-Seop Choi2613132040811521542341801324810.253.336.453.789
Olmedo Saenz3410931939842401563271630102312.263.325.480.804
Milton Bradley27752834982141133825147614126.290.350.484.835
Jason Repko24129276436115383016180502077.221.281.384.665
Antonio Perez25972592877132323211611141154.297.360.398.758
J.D. Drew29722524872121153651350110353.286.412.520.931
Mike Edwards288823923599231516034111026.247.300.339.639
Ricky Ledee31102237316616173920155000635.278.335.443.778
Dioner Navarro215017621489031420121001023.273.354.375.729
Jose Cruz Jr.3147156234714262223143010004.301.391.532.923
Jose Valentin355614717254221431238310242.170.326.265.591
Jason Grabowski296511214180041210129100104.161.228.268.495
Willy Aybar22268612288011018011310010.326.448.453.901
Jeff Weaver28367061620072019006000.229.250.257.507
Derek Lowe32326531020042017109002.154.179.185.364
Brad Penny2726501830031017009010.160.192.220.412
Mike Rose281543292011306000003.209.261.326.586
Paul Bako33134011020047112000000.250.362.300.662
Norihiro Nakamura311739152003207000003.128.171.179.350
Odalis Perez2818332400001010008000.121.147.121.268
D.J. Houlton2518301310013018002000.100.182.133.315
Cody Ross2414251410011010000001.160.192.200.392
Brian Myrow281820241000508000000.200.360.250.610
Scott Erickson37813020000005001000.154.154.154.308
Elmer Dessens34910000000006000000.000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson21810020001102000000.200.273.200.473
Chin-Feng Chen2778120002004000000.250.250.250.500
Derek Thompson2434000000002001000.000.000.000.000
Duaner Sanchez2544000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Franquelis Osoria2333000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Yhency Brazoban2522000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Wilson Alvarez3532000000001001000.000.000.000.000
Kelly Wunsch3211000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Giovanni Carrara3721000000001001000.000.000.000.000
Steve Schmoll2511000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Totals 16254336851374284211496535413010945835573367139.253.326.395.721
 

2005 Los Angeles Dodgers Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Jeff Weaver281411.56003434032224.02201111053543115718164.221.17
Derek Lowe321215.44403535022222.022311389285511465213.611.25
Brad Penny2779.43802929010175.11857876174121223113.901.29
D.J. Houlton2569.40003519400129.014579742152390885.161.53
Odalis Perez2878.46701919000108.210959551328274094.561.26
Duaner Sanchez2547.3648790310082.0753634836671383.731.35
Giovanni Carrara3774.6360720180075.2653533638556693.931.36
Yhency Brazoban25410.28621740440072.27046431132461555.331.40
Elmer Dessens3412.333028740065.2633026619237193.561.25
Scott Erickson3714.200019860055.16237371225015476.021.57
Steve Schmoll2522.5003480140046.2472926422229345.011.48
Franquelis Osoria2302.000024060029.228141338015353.941.21
Edwin Jackson2122.50007600028.2312220217013116.281.67
Wilson Alvarez3514.200021230024.031151577016015.631.58
Kelly Wunsch3211.500045060023.2201212214222224.561.44
Derek Thompson2400---04300018.01677010113023.501.44
Buddy Carlyle2700---010020014.016131344013118.361.43
Jonathan Broxton21101.000014050013.213119012222105.931.83
Eric Gagne29101.0008140130013.1104423022002.700.98
Hong-Chih Kuo2301.0000900005.154415110006.751.88
Totals 7191.43840162162156641427.11434755695182471341004641194.381.33
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sat Dec 15 17:01:49 2018
Contact Us