The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

1990 California Angels

American League West
Manager: Doug Rader
<< 1989 Angels1991 Angels >>

1990 California Angels Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Lance Parrish341334705412614024704641072202512.268.338.451.789
Devon White271254435796173114444511621610336.217.290.343.633
Dave Winfield38112414631141821972483680116115.275.348.466.814
Chili Davis30113412581091711258614891203014.265.357.398.755
Johnny Ray3310540447112230543192442333010.277.308.371.679
Luis Polonia2610938150128792322514220143318.336.376.417.793
Donnie Hill291023523693182332291271264110.264.319.352.671
Dante Bichette261083494089151155316179521239.255.292.433.725
Brian Downing399633047901821451502450004611.273.374.467.841
Jack Howell28105316357219183346561301213.228.326.370.696
Wally Joyner28833103583150841414342115110.268.350.394.744
Dick Schofield2799310417981118523613413223.255.363.297.660
Lee Stevens2267248285310073222375112308.214.275.339.613
Max Venable339318926499342124231517203.259.340.402.742
Rick Schu286015719428061411025000104.268.314.433.747
Kent Anderson26491431644611513119024014.308.369.385.754
John Orton24318481650165031012012.190.244.286.530
Bill Schroeder31185871330491010000003.224.237.483.720
Gary Disarcina2218578811003010101003.140.183.193.376
Mark McLemore252048472002409101001.146.212.188.399
Pete Coachman2816453143005107011021.311.354.378.732
Claudell Washington351234361013208100001.176.222.294.516
Bobby Rose23713550012201001000.385.467.6151.082
Ron Tingley3153000000101000001.000.250.000.250
Totals 16255706901448237271476465664110006943584528142.260.329.391.720
 

1990 California Angels Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Chuck Finley27189.66703232072236.02107763178131772222.401.23
Mark Langston291017.37003333051223.02151201091310411955204.401.43
Jim Abbott221014.41703333041211.2246116106167261055274.511.50
Kirk McCaskill291211.52202929021174.116177639721782193.251.34
Bert Blyleven3987.53302323020134.0163857815250697105.241.40
Mark Eichhorn2925.28613600400084.2983629223069653.081.43
Willie Fraser2654.5562450200076.0692926424332073.081.22
Mike Fetters2511.5001262100067.2773331921035274.121.45
Bryan Harvey2744.50025540470064.1452423435682043.221.24
Joe Grahe2234.42908800043.1513024323125374.981.71
Scott Bailes28201.000027060035.1463025819016126.371.84
Cliff Young2511.500017050030.240141227119133.521.53
Mike Witt2903.000110040020.11994113214121.771.57
Scott Lewis2411.50002201016.110442209002.200.73
Greg Minton3811.500011030015.111441814112.351.24
Mark Clear3400---0401007.25750906215.871.83
Bob McClure38201.00001101007.07650206016.431.29
Sherman Corbett2700---0402005.08550302019.002.20
Donnie Hill2900---0101001.00000101000.001.00
Jeff Richardson2600---0101000.11000000000.003.00
Totals 8082.494421621621412151454.0148270661610654425944381393.811.39
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:51:50 2019
Contact Us