The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

1975 Kansas City Royals

American League West
Manager: Jack McKeon; Whitey Herzog
<< 1974 Royals1976 Royals >>

1975 Kansas City Royals Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
George Brett2215963484195351311904664813109629.308.353.456.809
John Mayberry2615655495161381341061191673531548.291.416.547.963
Freddie Patek30136483581101455454206532711329.228.291.308.599
Hal McRae291264805814738657147747118610418.306.366.442.808
Amos Otis28132470871162669466614939114448.247.342.385.727
Cookie Rojas3612040634103182237302244572015.254.304.323.626
Jim Wohlford241163534590105030342371278613.255.317.312.629
Al Cowens231203284491138442281361275249.277.340.402.742
Vada Pinson36103319377114542110421561425.223.248.335.583
Harmon Killebrew391063122562130144454470120215.199.317.375.692
Frank White241113044376102736200391132214.250.297.365.662
Tony Solaita28902313560110164439179011226.260.369.515.884
Buck Martinez268022615519232321028106114.226.293.323.616
Fran Healy285618817485221814119431005.255.307.335.642
Bob Stinson29631471839911918129104211.265.345.361.706
Jamie Quirk2014392100015217000001.256.293.333.626
Rodney Scott2148151310000103422000.067.125.067.192
Gary Martz2411000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Steve Mingori3111000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Marty Pattin3210000000000000000------------
Totals 16254917101431263581186675914767515575685129110.261.333.394.727
 

1975 Kansas City Royals Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Steve Busby251812.600034340183260.12339689188141603223.081.21
Al Fitzmorris291612.571035350113242.02391049616766785283.571.30
Dennis Leonard24157.68203230180212.12129889189041469203.771.42
Marty Pattin321010.500544151651177.017377641346689393.251.24
Paul Splittorff28910.47413523563159.0156755610561076193.171.33
Nelson Briles3166.50022416430112.0127605319241735134.261.35
Doug Bird2596.600115143600105.110042387411081273.251.34
Lindy McDaniel3951.8331400210078.0814036324540094.151.35
Steve Mingori3103.0002360150050.1422114219425152.501.21
Mark Littell2212.33307321024.1191110115019013.701.40
Bob McClure23101.000112040015.1400014215000.001.17
George Throop2400---2704009.08541208004.001.11
Bruce Dal Canton3302.0000421008.223181507051115.583.46
Ray Sadecki34101.0000501003.05210300003.002.67
Totals 9171.5622516216211052101456.2142264956510849852815301243.491.32
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:51:49 2019
Contact Us