The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2007 Florida Marlins

National League East
Manager: Fredi Gonzalez
<< 2006 Marlins2008 Marlins >>

2007 Florida Marlins Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Hanley Ramirez23154639125212486298152395511444710.332.386.562.948
Dan Uggla271596321131554933188680167214111310.245.326.479.805
Miguel Cabrera24156588911883823411979231272117517.320.401.565.965
Josh Willingham2814452175138324218966112281011611.265.364.463.827
Miguel Olivo281224524310720416601421233201213.237.262.405.667
Jeremy Hermida231234295412732118634721053413410.296.369.501.870
Mike Jacobs261144265711327217543131011201212.265.317.458.775
Alfredo Amezaga2913340046105149230350521374544.263.324.358.682
Aaron Boone34691892754110528214412014130.286.388.423.811
Joe Borchard288517920359041921360400024.196.287.313.600
Cody Ross26661733558190123920338200132.335.411.6531.064
Matt Treanor315517116467141919129002152.269.357.392.749
Alejandro de Aza2345144143382086137205212.229.261.313.574
Todd Linden27851291535711814036400014.271.347.364.712
Jason Wood37981171128603268038001101.239.286.368.653
Reggie Abercrombie263576161530252022710021.197.238.316.553
Dontrelle Willis2536631118232750130111011.286.348.508.856
Scott Olsen2331513930031023009000.176.192.235.428
Brett Carroll24234910910023015001001.184.231.204.435
Sergio Mitre2622380310002019007001.079.125.105.230
Byung-Hyun Kim2818300210012011007000.067.125.100.225
Rick Vanden Hurk2216231100001012003000.043.083.043.127
Eric Reed261820320000106100000.100.143.100.243
Wes Obermueller301116111000004003000.063.063.125.188
Robert Andino23713051000002000000.385.385.462.846
Anibal Sanchez23611110000207001000.091.231.091.322
Daniel Barone2489110000007002000.111.111.111.222
Paul Hoover3138130000002000000.375.375.375.750
Ricky Nolasco2446000000003001000.000.000.000.000
Lee Gardner3234000000003000000.000.000.000.000
John Gall2934000000001000011.000.200.000.200
Chris Seddon2333000000002002000.000.000.000.000
Renyel Pinto2433000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Justin Miller2922000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Kevin Gregg2922000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Josh Johnson2322000000001001000.000.000.000.000
Logan Kensing2411000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Randy Messenger2521000000001001000.000.000.000.000
Matt Lindstrom2711000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Ross Wolf2411000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Carlos Martinez2511000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Jorge Julio2810000000100000000---1.000---1.000
Totals 162562779015043403820174952146133210534724282107.267.336.448.784
 

2007 Florida Marlins Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Dontrelle Willis251015.40003535000205.12411311182987414614185.171.60
Scott Olsen231015.40003333000176.2226134114298541331175.811.76
Sergio Mitre2658.38502727000149.0180887794138010184.651.48
Byung-Hyun Kim2895.64302319200109.21147466176231021475.421.60
Kevin Gregg2905.00032740550084.0633433740187643.541.23
Rick Vanden Hurk2246.4000181700081.29463621548582356.831.74
Lee Gardner3234.4292620200074.1721916218452361.941.21
Matt Lindstrom2734.4290710110067.0662723222462353.091.31
Justin Miller29501.0000620100061.2532725524674033.651.25
Wes Obermueller3023.400018740059.0724943736535496.561.83
Renyel Pinto2424.333157040058.2452524732256383.681.31
Taylor Tankersley2461.8571670120047.1422221429349353.991.50
Daniel Barone2413.250016640041.05029261119218175.711.68
Armando Benitez3425.286036070033.0322821519139145.731.55
Anibal Sanchez2321.66706600030.0431716319114224.802.07
Randy Messenger2511.500023080023.2277709212042.661.52
Henry Owens28201.0004220100023.01975310116001.961.26
Ricky Nolasco2412.33305400021.126161339211105.481.64
Chris Seddon2302.00007410017.129191725010108.831.96
Josh Johnson2303.00004400015.2261713112314037.472.43
Logan Kensing24301.00009000013.1112207213211.351.35
Harvey Garcia2301.00008000012.1146636015014.381.62
Ross Wolf2401.000014020012.124161644161011.682.27
Jorge Julio2802.00001005009.1181413211162112.543.11
Mauro Zarate2400---0400005.0117631031010.802.40
Marcos Carvajal2200---0303004.08430202006.752.50
Erasmo Ramirez3100---0401003.14220201005.401.80
Carlos Martinez2500---0201002.244431020013.501.88
Jason Wood3700---0101001.00000000000.000.00
Nate Field3100---0101001.033301020027.004.00
Totals 7191.43840162162162001443.21617891795176661601142761284.961.58
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:51:45 2019
Contact Us