The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

1905 Cincinnati Reds

National League
<< 1904 Reds1906 Reds >>

1905 Cincinnati Reds Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Tommy Corcoran36151605701502111285230028018010.248.277.329.606
Cy Seymour32149581952194021812151002109020.377.429.559.988
Miller Huggins27149564117154118138103002709070.273.392.326.718
Shad Barry26125494901601112156330016024050.324.372.401.773
Fred Odwell3213046879113109965260021019080.241.293.359.652
Harry Steinfeldt2711438449104169139300015012030.271.329.367.696
Joe Kelley339032143897613727008011070.277.346.346.692
Admiral Schlei27993143271831362200909040.226.285.280.566
Al Bridwell218225417643101719008015020.252.309.272.581
Jimmy Sebring2358217316210522814001109000.286.329.406.735
Ed Phelps26441561836530181200403050.231.306.301.608
Bob Ewing3243122133211010500105020.262.302.287.589
Orval Overall244211781732010500205020.145.194.205.399
Gabby Street2229918235108600100010.253.306.330.636
Charlie Chech27398911170104900008000.191.265.213.479
Cozy Dolan3222777182104700202010.234.306.286.592
Jack Harper2726605100202700004000.167.254.233.487
Cliff Blankenship2519568111107400101000.196.250.250.500
Johnny Siegle3017569171218700003010.304.391.446.837
Bill Hinchman2217511013410101300401010.255.415.373.788
Tom Walker232351870101400102000.137.200.176.376
Mike Mowrey21730481006100000000.267.290.300.590
Noodles Hahn261324140000100002000.167.200.167.367
Rip Vowinkel20614110000300102000.071.235.071.307
Ollie Johns2545210001000001000.200.200.200.400
Ernie Baker2912000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Gabby Street2222000000200000000.000.500.000.500
Totals 15552057361401160101276114340018101740520.269.332.354.686
 

1905 Cincinnati Reds Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Orval Overall241823.439042393322318.0290146101414701731402.861.37
Bob Ewing322011.645040346304311.22841258757901641102.511.16
Charlie Chech271414.5000392513201267.2300139864770791102.891.41
Jack Harper27913.409126232151179.118911677269070803.861.44
Tom Walker2397.563023194121144.21716852344028603.241.49
Noodles Hahn2653.625013855177.085442409017202.811.22
Rip Vowinkel2033.50006604045.152272121007104.171.37
Ollie Johns25101.00014121018.0312271408003.501.94
Ernie Baker2900---0101004.07421001104.501.75
Totals 7974.516215515536119101365.214096914572243905475403.011.35
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Tue Dec 13 17:04:49 2016
Contact Us