The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

1967 Chicago Cubs

National League
Manager: Leo Durocher
<< 1966 Cubs1968 Cubs >>

1967 Chicago Cubs Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Billy Williams291626349217621122884688676326213.278.346.481.828
Glenn Beckert26146597911673235403012510381011.280.314.369.682
Ron Santo27161586107176234319896910315012317.300.395.512.906
Don Kessinger2414558061134107042331806137443.231.275.272.548
Ernie Banks36151573681582642395278932284320.276.310.455.765
Randy Hundley25152539681442531460446752475212.267.322.403.725
Adolfo Phillips2514444866120207177080299324105269.268.384.458.842
Ted Savage3196225404910153340654763257.218.346.338.683
Lee Thomas317719116424122315522101233.220.284.283.567
Paul Popovich2649159183440029012013026.214.265.239.504
Clarence Jones255313513347021614333002402.252.314.348.662
Al Spangler336213018337001323417220201.254.361.308.669
Fergie Jenkins243993514310106035008101.151.200.204.404
Rich Nye22357551640042029003000.213.234.267.500
Norm Gigon29347081231164014000122.171.234.286.519
Ray Culp2530514502050029008000.098.098.176.275
John Stephenson2618493113105116001011.224.255.327.581
Joe Niekro22364659200111013109201.196.204.239.443
Bill Hands2749380400033026004000.105.171.105.276
John Boccabella262535061108317000111.171.250.257.507
Ken Holtzman2112354710020011006000.200.200.229.429
Curt Simmons381728140003007001000.143.143.143.286
Bob Raudman25826040001114000002.154.185.154.339
Byron Browne241019332002415111000.158.304.263.568
George Altman341518122001208000000.111.200.222.422
Chuck Hartenstein254516010001009001000.063.063.063.125
Bill Stoneman2328130000001011003000.000.071.000.071
Cal Koonce26347000000003000000.000.000.000.000
Dick Bertell3126110100001001000.167.167.500.667
Rob Gardner22186100000104000000.000.143.000.143
Bob Hendley2876000000005000000.000.000.000.000
Jimmy Stewart2866110001000000000.167.167.167.333
Jim Ellis2285011001003001000.200.200.400.600
Dick Radatz30204010000002000000.250.250.250.500
Bob Shaw3494010000100000000.250.400.250.650
Joe Campbell2313000000003000000.000.000.000.000
John Upham2583120000000000000.667.667.6671.333
Dick Calmus2312110002001000000.500.500.5001.000
Joey Amalfitano3341000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Rick James1931000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Don Larsen3730000000000000000------------
Fred Norman2410000000000000000------------
Pete Mikkelsen2770000000000000000------------
Totals 1625463702137321149128642509849126350934934112.251.316.378.695
 

1967 Chicago Cubs Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Fergie Jenkins242013.606038380203289.12301019030838236402.801.08
Rich Nye221310.56503530170205.0179827315524119203.201.13
Joe Niekro22107.58803622972169.217168631532777203.341.20
Ray Culp25811.42103022341152.2138696622594111203.891.29
Bill Hands2778.467649112131150.013446419481584202.461.21
Ken Holtzman21901.0000121203092.27631261144762202.531.29
Curt Simmons3837.3000171413082.010054451023431204.941.50
Chuck Hartenstein2595.64310450300073.0742725417720103.081.25
Bill Stoneman2324.3334282120063.0512423722452003.291.16
Cal Koonce2622.5002340110051.0522726221628104.591.43
Rob Gardner2202.000018530031.233141426016003.981.23
Dick Radatz30101.000520090023.1122117424218506.561.54
Bob Shaw3402.00009320022.13316150947406.041.88
Jim Ellis2211.50008140016.220761918003.241.74
Bob Hendley28201.00017020012.11710943010006.571.62
Pete Mikkelsen2700---0703007.09651500106.432.00
Rick James1901.0000310004.298712020013.502.36
Dick Calmus2300---0110004.15442001008.311.15
Don Larsen3700---0301004.05441201009.001.75
John Upham2501.0000502001.145512120033.754.50
Fred Norman2400---0101001.00000003000.000.00
Totals 8774.540281621621154771457.01352624564142463748882803.481.25
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Tue Dec 13 17:04:38 2016
Contact Us