The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2017 Chicago White Sox

American League Central
Manager: Rick Renteria
<< 2016 White Sox2018 White Sox >>

2017 Chicago White Sox Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Jose Abreu30156621951894363310235611930041521.304.354.552.906
Tim Anderson2414658772151264175613016215121313.257.276.402.679
Avisail Garcia261365187517127518803351115301914.330.380.506.885
Carlos Sanchez251414846312919812593521118974410.267.319.413.732
Matt Davidson26118414439116126681901650105512.220.260.452.711
Melky Cabrera329839754117170135625152002317.295.336.436.771
Adam Engel25973013450113621190117818081.166.235.282.517
Leury Garcia2687300418115293313069853284.270.316.423.739
Todd Frazier31812804158150164448171430344.207.328.432.761
Kevan Smith298727623781704309046002339.283.309.388.697
Tyler Saladino277925323459201023067542035.178.254.229.484
Omar Narvaez2590253237010021438145003018.277.373.340.713
Yoan Moncada225419931468282229074320030.231.338.412.750
Alen Hanson246916028379141010043921315.231.276.375.651
Nick Delmonico244314125374092323031200025.262.373.482.856
Willy Garcia244410515255321211031001202.238.305.400.705
Cody Asche2719575610143121000021.105.177.175.353
Geovany Soto3413425800394010000112.190.271.405.676
Rymer Liriano2621414920165014100000.220.304.341.646
Jacob May2515362200033017002011.056.150.056.206
Rob Brantly2713314910253014000020.290.389.516.905
Miguel Gonzalez3336000000002001000.000.000.000.000
Carlos Rodon2436021002002001000.333.333.500.833
Jose Quintana2823000001002000100.000.000.000.000
Dylan Covey2511000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Derek Holland30110100000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Totals 16255137061412256371866704011713977131353376124.256.314.417.731
 

2017 Chicago White Sox Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Derek Holland30714.33302926000135.015610693317521048186.201.71
Miguel Gonzalez33710.41202222000133.2145726416472854104.311.44
Mike Pelfrey33312.20003421400120.01278779256247910165.921.58
James Shields3557.41702121000117.0116726827533103365.231.44
Jose Quintana2848.33301818000104.198555214401109284.491.32
Dylan Covey2507.0000181240070.083606020341411127.711.67
Carlos Rodon2425.2860121200069.16435321231076374.151.37
Chris Beck2621.6670570120064.273484616343424116.401.65
David Holmberg2524.3330377100057.26337301234333634.681.68
Gregory Infante2921.6670520180054.2452019420449343.131.19
Anthony Swarzak3143.571141050048.1371212213252062.231.03
Reynaldo Lopez2333.50008800047.2492925714030114.721.32
Lucas Giolito2233.50007700045.1311412812034322.380.95
Dan Jennings3031.750048080044.1352017619438163.451.22
Juan Minaya2632.6009400200043.2382222720051444.531.33
Tommy Kahnle2713.2500370100036.028121037160042.500.97
David Robertson3242.66713310280033.1211010411347222.700.96
Michael Ynoa25101.0000220100029.0282219422023525.901.72
Jake Petricka2911.500027070025.239212066026137.011.75
Carson Fulmer2331.75007500023.1161010413019213.861.24
Aaron Bummer2313.250030030022.0131111415117124.501.27
Chris Volstad3012.33306220019.116111045010124.661.09
Danny Farquhar30201.000015030014.1117716012004.401.19
Brad Goldberg2700---011040012.014111121403248.252.33
Nate Jones31101.000011010011.293316115122.311.29
Tyler Clippard3211.500211070010.082205012001.801.30
Zach Putnam2900---0700008.22110109011.040.35
Al Alburquerque3101.00001002008.03110205001.130.63
Jace Fry2300---01103006.2128815130110.802.55
Tyler Danish22101.0000110005.03000606010.001.80
Rob Brantly2700---0101001.01111000009.001.00
Totals 6795.41425162162162001421.21384820755242632361193681394.781.42
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sun Dec 10 09:05:03 2017
Contact Us