The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2014 Chicago White Sox

American League Central
Manager: Robin Ventura
<< 2013 White Sox2015 White Sox >>

2014 Chicago White Sox Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Alexei Ramirez321586228217035215742408121414621.273.305.408.713
Jose Abreu271455568017635236107511513131041114.317.383.581.964
Dayan Viciedo251455236512122321583231220103519.231.281.405.686
Adam Eaton25123486761462610135430831592254.300.362.401.763
Conor Gillaspie261304645013131575736478040335.282.336.416.752
Tyler Flowers28127407429816115502501590111810.241.297.396.693
Alejandro de Aza3012239545961955313321001572366.243.309.354.663
Gordon Beckham271013904386240736191703035512.221.263.336.598
Adam Dunn3410636343801702054655132110435.220.340.433.773
Marcus Semien2364231305410262821070302016.234.300.372.673
Paul Konerko388120815438052210051000247.207.254.317.572
Avisail Garcia234617219428072914144410225.244.305.413.718
Leury Garcia23731451324301651481114106.166.192.207.399
Moises Sierra2583127203582277034310100.276.311.417.728
Jordan Danks275111714262021014146530101.222.303.291.594
Adrian Nieto244810682550278038013013.236.296.340.635
Yolmer Sanchez222810062550053025110101.250.269.300.569
Andy Wilkins2517432620022022000001.140.178.186.364
Josh Phegley2611374820370011000100.216.211.514.724
Michael Taylor281128371000509000000.250.364.286.649
Jose Quintana2549000000004001000.000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi2724000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Erik Johnson2413000000000000000.000.000.000.000
John Danks2913010000001000000.333.333.333.667
Chris Sale2513000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Felipe Paulino3011000000000000001.000.000.000.000
Andre Rienzo2610000000000000000------------
Totals 16255436601400279321556254173313628536193860127.253.310.398.708
 

2014 Chicago White Sox Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Jose Quintana25911.45003232000200.11978774105231782173.321.24
John Danks291111.50003232000193.2205106102257411299124.741.44
Chris Sale25124.75002626020174.012948421339220811132.170.97
Hector Noesi27811.42102827010166.01678881275411172214.391.33
Scott Carroll29510.33302619500129.11478169134516412214.801.48
Jake Petricka2616.14314670330073.06724243334552122.961.37
Daniel Webb2465.5450570260067.2593130642558293.991.49
Ronald Belisario3148.3338620190066.17846414187475105.561.45
Andre Rienzo2645.4440181130064.28254491233051556.821.78
Zach Putnam2653.6256490130054.2391412220146171.981.08
Javy Guerra2824.3331420100046.1411515320538552.911.32
Matt Lindstrom3422.5006350230034.0472319312018165.031.74
Chris Bassitt2511.50006510029.2341313013121323.941.58
Maikel Cleto2501.000028090029.1241815323232334.601.60
Eric Surkamp26201.000035020024.1221413313320144.811.44
Erik Johnson2411.50005500023.2271817115118216.461.77
Scott Downs3802.000138070023.2241716115222006.081.65
Felipe Paulino3002.00004400018.13524236121141211.292.56
Donald Veal2900---0703006.06550716107.502.17
Taylor Thompson2700---0501005.196614041210.132.44
Frank Francisco3400---0401003.276523050012.272.73
Charles Leesman2701.0000110002.296611000020.253.75
Scott Snodgress2400---0401002.187413110015.434.71
Leury Garcia2301.0000101001.012202000018.003.00
Adam Dunn3400---0101001.02110100009.003.00
Nate Jones2800---0200000.0244030000infinf
Totals 7389.45136162162159301441.01468758688140557421152691524.301.41
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:52:54 2019
Contact Us