The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

1980 Baltimore Orioles

American League East
Manager: Earl Weaver
<< 1979 Orioles1981 Orioles >>

1980 Baltimore Orioles Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Al Bumbry331606451182052999537887544119339.318.392.433.825
Eddie Murray24158621100186362321165410717206218.300.354.519.873
Ken Singleton331565838517728324104921940204119.304.397.485.882
Rich Dauer2715255771158320263461193266322.284.338.352.690
Doug DeCinces291454896412223216644958311644320.249.319.403.722
Rick Dempsey301193625195263940361453141311.262.333.425.759
Kiko Garcia26111311276280127240578432011.199.255.235.490
Gary Roenicke2511729740711301028415492023610.239.340.384.724
Mark Belanger36113268376173022120256311001.228.261.276.537
Dan Graham2585266327471155414040001404.278.310.481.791
Terry Crowley3390233336780125029221002208.288.364.476.840
Lee May37782222054102731151532002011.243.289.401.690
Pat Kelly35892003852101326340541620304.260.363.365.728
John Lowenstein3310419638618042732129730302.311.403.413.816
Benny Ayala2973170284581103319321000204.265.335.500.835
Lenn Sakata264383121632196010210103.193.244.313.558
Mark Corey2436367102012507010000.278.366.417.783
Floyd Rayford22818140001005000001.222.222.222.444
Wayne Krenchicki25914120000103000000.143.200.143.343
Drungo Hazewood2065100000004000000.000.000.000.000
Dave Skaggs2925010000001000000.200.200.200.400
Bobby Bonner2344100001000000000.000.000.000.000
Totals 16255858051523258291567515873876611138424621158.273.342.413.755
 

1980 Baltimore Orioles Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Scott McGregor26208.714036360124252.025410193165831192263.321.24
Mike Flanagan281613.552037370122251.1278121115277131282294.121.39
Steve Stone32257.78103737091250.2224103902210131496203.231.30
Jim Palmer341610.61503433040224.023810899267301093173.981.39
Sammy Stewart2577.50033332020118.21035147960878283.561.37
Dennis Martinez2564.6001251282099.2103444412445422153.971.47
Tim Stoddard2753.62526640520086.07227242382641132.511.28
Tippy Martinez3044.50010530260080.26930275355681133.011.29
Dave Ford2313.250125391069.26634331113222264.261.13
Paul Hartzell2602.00006040017.22214133925056.621.75
Mike Boddicker2201.0000110007.16651504006.141.50
Joe Kerrigan2600---0101002.13110001003.861.29
Totals 10062.617411621621204271460.0143864059113450733789211523.641.33
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Tue Dec 13 17:04:16 2016
Contact Us