The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Chris Truby

#15 - Houston Astros - 3B
Christopher John Truby
Born: December 9, 1973
Palm Springs, CA
Height: 6'2", Weight: 205
Bats: R, Throws: R

Chris Truby Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
200026AAAPCLHOU64268317611323017032620000.284.326.369.696
200026MLBNLHOU782582867154115910156211554.260.295.477.772
200127AAAPCLHOU81321531002561271240661050000.312.359.539.898
200127MLBNLHOU4813611286182313238120211.206.276.441.717
200228AAAINTDET312240211201000000.333.429.9171.345
200228MLBNLMON34105122752275127111012.257.297.400.697
200228MLBALDET8927723551322155071113525.199.215.282.496
200228MLBTOT123382358218442210198224537.215.238.314.552
200329AAAINTTB11243057113270164844077460000.263.331.437.768
200329MLBALTB134341230035013001001.279.354.349.703
200430AAAPCLPIT130466961404122583470961120000.300.365.558.922
200531AAAPCLKC10639656961932066361821303013.242.303.457.761
200632AAAINTPIT60203214512152520048812226.222.295.365.660
200632AAAPCLLAN4213012287021911238010213.215.278.315.593
200733AAEASPIT727491003104010000.333.357.370.728
200733AAAINTPIT619261014108000000.316.350.526.876
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors611227233461714417843502033452402127322.272.331.461.792
CareerHOU1263943995215198223394331765.241.288.464.753
CareerWAS34105122752275127111012.257.297.400.697
CareerDET8927723551322155071113525.199.215.282.496
CareerTB134341230035013001001.279.354.349.703
CareerMajors262819781894292310738420555612913.231.269.388.657
 

Chris Truby Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
200026MLBNLHOU761227544225115010200.355.386.6841.070
200026MLBNLHOU18216401007375041201354.220.256.390.647
200127MLBNLHOU34790047408000200.265.325.618.943
200127MLBNLHOU102419614169230120011.186.259.382.641
200228MLBTOT6871442154020001011.206.260.368.628
200228MLBTOT31428681423176178223526.217.232.303.535
200329MLBALTB13250001204000000.385.467.385.851
200329MLBALTB30273002309001001.233.303.333.636
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH19128559693515147011411.288.336.539.876
Careervs RH6285013433314722331585458812.213.247.342.590
 
 

 

Chris Truby Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:43:47 2020
Contact Us