The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Wayne Terwilliger

Willard Wayne Terwilliger
Born: June 27, 1925
Clare, MI
Height: 5'11", Weight: 165
Bats: R, Throws: R

Wayne Terwilliger Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
194924MLBNLCHN3611211252121016022001011.223.326.313.638
195025MLBNLCHN133480631162231032430631309058.242.311.363.673
195126MLBNLCHN5019226416001029021312005.214.317.245.562
195126MLBNLBRK375011141004807100011.280.390.300.690
195126MLBNLTOT8724237557001437028412016.227.332.256.588
195328MLBALWSN134464621172444466406574130013.252.343.347.690
195429MLBALWSN106337427010132432040339137.208.282.270.552
195530MLBNLNYG802572966161118361422452111.257.348.339.686
195631MLBNLNYG1418041000005000000.222.222.278.500
195934MLBALKCA74180274811021819031224102.267.335.361.696
196035MLBALKCA21000000000000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerCHN2197841001823041252880106161120614.232.314.327.641
CareerLAN375011141004807100011.280.390.300.690
CareerMIN240801104187345770960105107221320.233.317.315.632
CareerSF942752970171118361472452111.255.341.335.675
CareerOAK76181274811021819031224102.265.333.359.692
CareerMajors6662091271501931022162247129631144341148.240.323.325.648
 
 

 

Wayne Terwilliger Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:42:19 2019
Contact Us