The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Charley Smith

Charles William Smith
Born: September 15, 1937
Charleston, SC
Height: 6'1", Weight: 175
Bats: R, Throws: R

Charley Smith Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
196022MLBNLLAN186021011051015002300.167.172.217.389
196123MLBNLLAN924461023106000000.250.280.542.822
196123MLBNLPHI11241143102134947233763410357.248.294.365.659
196123MLBNLTOT121435471081441150243823410357.248.293.375.668
196224MLBALCHA651451130402179032013116.207.256.276.532
196325MLBALCHA47020101002000001.286.286.571.857
196426MLBNLNYN127443441061202058191101225138.239.275.402.676
196426MLBALCHA27110100101000001.143.250.429.679
196426MLBTOT129450451071212058201102225139.238.274.402.676
196527MLBNLNYN1354994912220316621731232174413.244.273.393.666
196628MLBNLSTL11639134104134104322481025508.266.301.396.698
196729MLBALNYA13542538951539383261100243114.224.278.336.614
196830MLBALNYA467021641175218002002.229.280.357.637
196931MLBNLCHN22000000000000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerLAN278461621282021002300.190.202.310.512
CareerPHI11241143102134947233763410357.248.294.365.659
CareerCHA7115912334221810035013118.208.257.296.553
CareerNYN262942932283233612036422443125721.242.274.397.671
CareerSTL11639134104134104322481025508.266.301.396.698
CareerNYA1814954011119410453781280263116.224.278.339.617
CareerCHN22000000000000000.000.000.000.000
CareerMajors77124842285948318692811301956571238201460.239.279.370.649
 
 

 

Charley Smith Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:41:18 2019
Contact Us