The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Marc Rzepczynski

Marc W. Rzepczynski
Born: August 29, 1985
Yorba Linda, CA
Height: 6'3", Weight: 205
Bats: L, Throws: L

Marc Rzepczynski Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
200721A-NYPTOR501.000011700045.2332114217049102.761.09
200822AMWLTOR76.53802222000121.010041382421124002.831.17
200923AAEASTOR75.5830141400076.2803825136188402.931.51
200923AAAPCLTOR201.00002200011.071104016000.821.00
200923MLBALTOR24.3330111100061.1512725730060173.671.32
201024AAAPCLTOR55.5000121200067.08149451027061406.041.61
201024MLBALTOR44.5000141200063.2723735830157594.951.60
201125MLBALTOR23.400043060039.1281613215033372.971.09
201125MLBNLSTL03.000028010022.2221110111128133.971.46
201125MLBTOT26.250071070062.05027233261614103.341.23
201226MLBNLSTL13.2500700140046.2462222717233084.241.35
201327AAAPCLSTL12.3330320100044.0442315118231103.071.41
201327MLBNLSTL00---011040010.116991419117.841.94
201327MLBALCLE00---027060020.1114216220320.890.84
201327MLBTOT00---0380100030.2271311210329433.231.21
201428MLBALCLE03.000173080046.0421914119346352.741.33
201529MLBALCLE23.400045060020.1231510110324134.431.62
201529MLBNLSD01.000027010014.217141224117237.361.43
201529MLBTOT24.333072070035.0402922314441365.661.54
201630MLBALOAK101.0000560150036.0381412124637253.001.72
201630MLBNLWAS00---014000011.28320529221.541.11
201630MLBTOT101.0000700150047.2461714129846472.641.57
201731MLBALSEA22.500164060031.1291614220525164.021.56
201832AAAINT00---0601002.24110301003.382.63
201832AAAPCL00---01201009.0151110280101010.002.56
201832MLBALSEA01.00001800007.21311829210019.392.87
201832MLBALCLE00---0501002.23000101020.001.50
201832MLBALTOT01.000023010010.116118210211036.972.52
201933AAAPCL24.333145080044.2563125728136205.041.88
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors2922.5691156572000421.24202161742518354161303.711.43
CareerTOR811.42106823600164.11518073177511509234.001.38
CareerSTL16.14301090190079.28442419324702124.631.46
CareerCLE26.25011500210089.17938263368917122.621.29
CareerSD01.000027010014.217141224117237.361.43
CareerOAK101.0000560150036.0381412124637253.001.72
CareerWAS00---014000011.28320529221.541.11
CareerSEA23.400182060039.0422722429735175.081.82
CareerMajors1427.3412506236800434.2419218188362052940925643.891.44
 

Marc Rzepczynski Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
200923MLBALTOR13.2116514015103.291.10
200923MLBALTOR47.2402120626045073.781.38
201024MLBALTOR17.1169917017134.671.33
201024MLBALTOR46.1562826723140465.051.71
201125MLBTOT30.11799110037332.670.89
201125MLBTOT31.2331814216124173.981.55
201226MLBNLSTL24.124141429021045.181.36
201226MLBNLSTL22.1228858212043.221.34
201327MLBTOT17.0103201016331.060.65
201327MLBTOT13.21710929313105.931.90
201428MLBALCLE28.1185407031121.270.88
201428MLBALCLE17.2241410112315235.092.04
201529MLBTOT25.124181328130244.621.26
201529MLBTOT9.21611916311128.382.28
201630MLBTOT27.2277516031351.631.19
201630MLBTOT20.019109023815124.052.10
201731MLBALSEA19.2199716018123.201.27
201731MLBALSEA11.2107711457045.402.06
201832MLBTOT7.28530509023.521.70
201832MLBTOT2.286525220116.884.88
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH211.11748571963122515283.021.12
Careervs RH223.1245133117271422818410364.711.73
 

Marc Rzepczynski Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
201327AAAPCLSTL3210100001000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
201327MLBNLSTL11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
201933AAAPCL261000000001000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors582010000101000000.500.667.5001.167
CareerSTL11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
CareerMajors11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
 

Marc Rzepczynski Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
201327MLBNLSTL0000000000000000------------
201327MLBNLSTL1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH0000000000000000------------
Careervs RH1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
 

 

Marc Rzepczynski Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:40:24 2019
Contact Us