The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Dave Roberts

David Arthur Roberts
Born: September 11, 1944
Gallipolis, OH
Height: 6'3", Weight: 195
Bats: L, Throws: L

Dave Roberts Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
196924MLBNLSD03.000122560048.2653026519019304.811.73
197025MLBNLSD814.364143211132181.21828077164311102103.811.24
197126MLBNLSD1417.452037343142269.223879639619135502.101.11
197227MLBNLHOU127.63223528473192.02271009618573111204.501.48
197328MLBNLHOU1711.607039360126249.1264927915628119202.851.31
197429MLBNLHOU1012.45513430282204.021683776652723203.401.38
197530MLBNLHOU814.36413226370198.11829894167341012124.271.29
197631MLBALDET1617.485036360184252.025412211216634794254.001.26
197732MLBALDET410.28602222050129.114388742041246275.151.42
197732MLBNLCHN11.500117651053.0552219112823133.231.26
197732MLBTOT511.31313928560182.119811093215310693104.591.38
197833MLBNLCHN68.42913520621142.11598783175715543135.251.52
197934MLBNLSF02.0003261110042.0421512318323142.571.43
197934MLBNLPIT52.714121350038.2471814112415173.261.53
197934MLBNLTOT54.5564474160080.28933264307382112.901.48
198035MLBNLPIT01.0000200002.12110101013.861.29
198035MLBALSEA23.4003374130080.18646397277471104.371.41
198035MLBTOT24.3333394130082.28847407287481114.351.40
198136MLBNLNYN03.00007400015.126181655010029.392.02
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
CareerSD2234.39321026020174500.04851891663012320256902.991.22
CareerHOU4744.516414012093411843.288937334655257174039323.691.36
CareerDET2027.426058580234381.13972101863610461256324.391.31
CareerCHN79.438252261131195.1214109102186923774164.701.45
CareerSF02.0003261110042.0421512318323142.571.43
CareerPIT53.625123350041.0491915113416183.291.51
CareerSEA23.4003374130080.18646397277471104.371.41
CareerNYN03.00007400015.126181655010029.392.02
CareerMajors103125.452154452766977202099.0218897988215561680957311043.781.34
 

Dave Roberts Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
197429MLBNLHOU40.2441816112013323.541.38
197429MLBNLHOU163.117265615532590183.361.38
197530MLBNLHOU49.1442119313225113.471.16
197530MLBNLHOU149.0138777513602761114.531.33
197631MLBALDET49.051282518019024.591.20
197631MLBALDET203.0203948715554604233.861.27
197732MLBTOT41.1482119612020134.141.45
197732MLBTOT141.0150897415411049274.721.35
197833MLBNLCHN28.233161511118334.711.53
197833MLBNLCHN113.21267168164614460105.381.51
197934MLBTOT29.0205507111061.550.93
197934MLBTOT51.2692821423627253.661.78
198035MLBTOT31.0291614210020144.061.26
198035MLBTOT51.2593126518728074.531.49
198136MLBNLNYN4.07320101014.502.00
198136MLBNLNYN11.119151454090111.122.03
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH273.0276128115147441179223.791.28
Careervs RH884.293647042678300453549824.331.40
 

Dave Roberts Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
196924MLBNLSD2315040001004000000.267.267.267.533
197025MLBNLSD43596910261016004001.153.167.271.438
197126MLBNLSD388621920020024008001.221.221.244.465
197227MLBNLHOU356771610294016016201.239.274.343.617
197328MLBNLHOU4185311200500250012003.129.129.153.282
197429MLBNLHOU327331643190019002202.219.213.397.611
197530MLBNLHOU296329210510120010000.143.156.206.363
197732MLBNLCHN917010001005000100.059.056.059.114
197833MLBNLCHN28524173027207003002.327.352.500.852
197934MLBNLSF55000000002000000.000.000.000.000
197934MLBNLPIT55000001001000100.000.000.000.000
197934MLBNLTOT1010000001003000100.000.000.000.000
198136MLBNLNYN24110000002000000.250.250.250.500
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerSD104160832302910440012002.200.205.256.461
CareerHOU13728815529432850720130406.181.192.271.463
CareerCHN376941830282012003102.261.278.391.669
CareerSF55000000002000000.000.000.000.000
CareerPIT55000001001000100.000.000.000.000
CareerNYN24110000002000000.250.250.250.500
CareerMajors290531281031547468013301456010.194.204.277.481
 

Dave Roberts Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
197429MLBNLHOU18131104007001100.167.158.333.491
197429MLBNLHOU5521332150012001102.236.232.418.650
197530MLBNLHOU16000001006005000.000.000.000.000
197530MLBNLHOU47292104106005000.191.208.277.485
197732MLBNLCHN7010001002000100.143.125.143.268
197732MLBNLCHN10000000003000000.000.000.000.000
197833MLBNLCHN16260012102003001.375.412.563.974
197833MLBNLCHN362113015105000001.306.324.472.797
197934MLBTOT1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
197934MLBTOT9000001002000100.000.000.000.000
198136MLBNLNYN0000000000000000------------
198136MLBNLNYN4110000002000000.250.250.250.500
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH5831011181018009201.172.180.276.456
Careervs RH161734832152030006203.211.218.335.554
 

 

Dave Roberts Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sat Dec 15 16:51:40 2018
Contact Us