The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Ryan Raburn

#25 - Detroit Tigers - LF
Ryan Neil Raburn
Born: April 17, 1981
Tampa, FL
Height: 6'0", Weight: 185
Bats: R, Throws: R
College: South Florida CC

Ryan Raburn Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
200120RGCLDET19584920159019210000.155.269.241.510
200120A-NYPDET44171256217884217042130000.363.420.6961.116
200221RGCLDET830493115307000000.300.364.567.930
200221AMWLDET40150273310162816046020000.220.295.420.715
200322AMWLDET16571420703126014110000.351.413.6321.044
200322A+FSLDET953255272143125645089210000.222.316.394.710
200423A+FSLDET311131013106000000.273.333.636.970
200423AAEASDET9836666110294166347096300000.301.380.533.913
200423MLBALDET12294410012015100000.138.194.172.366
200524AAAINTDET1304716211922419644521098312512.253.323.437.761
200625AAAINTDET1184516812429420795111201641459.275.352.490.842
200726AAAINTDET8531560922131764513731240348.292.394.540.934
200726MLBALDET4913828421224278133301107.304.340.507.847
200827AAAINTDET519662026405000001.316.435.7371.172
200827MLBALDET92182264310142016149311002.236.298.368.666
200928AAAINTDET1247111230597013210110.255.357.638.995
200928MLBALDET1122614476112164526260541126.291.359.533.891
201029AAAINTDET7275126002213110002.444.483.6671.149
201029MLBALDET11337154104251156227092221388.280.340.474.814
201130MLBALDET12138753992221449212114114334.256.297.432.729
201231AAAINTDET1560815204125015100017.250.318.483.802
201231MLBALDET66205143514011213053111127.171.226.254.480
201332MLBALCLE862434066180165529067000144.272.357.543.901
201433AAEASCLE311250004103000001.455.500.455.955
201433AAAINTCLE417210000102000000.059.111.059.170
201433MLBALCLE7419518397042213151000318.200.250.297.547
201534MLBALCLE82173225216182923344000145.301.393.543.936
201635MLBNLCOL113223304910293028080000326.220.309.404.712
201736AAAINT623362015009000210.261.269.478.747
201736AAAINT278311232131320129100111.277.419.434.853
201736MLBNLWAS256571712264025010001.262.304.431.735
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors735269243173317229119472331870050212131841.272.354.490.845
CareerDET5651573223403958542161136416169991534.256.311.430.740
CareerCLE24261180157411281066541620005917.257.335.465.800
CareerCOL113223304910293028080000326.220.309.404.712
CareerWAS256571712264025010001.262.304.431.735
CareerMajors945247234062614713933582101068316109172658.253.316.436.752
 

Ryan Raburn Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
200423MLBALDET16431001208100000.188.278.250.528
200423MLBALDET13010000007000000.077.077.077.154
200726MLBALDET58141570196014000002.259.328.431.759
200726MLBALDET801427523182119301105.338.349.563.912
200827MLBALDET841520603105020000000.238.281.417.698
200827MLBALDET9811234111011129311002.235.312.327.638
200928MLBALDET133253760122921131121126.278.382.594.976
200928MLBALDET1291939524165130420000.302.328.465.793
201029MLBALDET129223812172611027100242.295.363.566.929
201029MLBALDET242326613083616065121146.273.327.426.753
201130MLBALDET146234010071310139111001.274.321.486.807
201130MLBALDET241305912273611175003333.245.283.398.681
201231MLBALDET9171580027018100002.165.224.253.477
201231MLBALDET114720601106035011125.175.228.254.482
201332MLBALCLE107213312072114026000031.308.403.6171.020
201332MLBALCLE13619336093415041000113.243.320.485.806
201433MLBALCLE12310245041412132000203.195.263.333.596
201433MLBALCLE7281520081019000115.208.227.236.463
201534MLBALCLE151194916082520334000145.325.415.5891.004
201534MLBALCLE223301043010000000.136.240.227.467
201635MLBNLCOL9619225251918030000222.229.356.479.835
201635MLBNLCOL12711275041110050000104.213.268.346.615
201736MLBNLWAS27350000108000000.185.214.185.399
201736MLBNLWAS3841212263017010001.316.366.605.971
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH116118230188354169127628753281524.259.338.480.818
Careervs RH1312158325591039189834397117791134.248.296.397.693
 

Ryan Raburn Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
201332MLBALCLE00---0101001.00000001000.000.00
201534MLBALCLE00---0100000.21200100000.003.00
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
CareerCLE00---0201001.21200101000.001.20
CareerMajors00---0201001.21200101000.001.20
 

Ryan Raburn Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
201332MLBALCLE0.10000000000.000.00
201332MLBALCLE0.20000001000.000.00
201534MLBALCLE0.0120010000---inf
201534MLBALCLE0.20000000000.000.00
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH0.11200100000.006.00
Careervs RH1.10000001000.000.00
 

 

Ryan Raburn Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sat Dec 15 16:51:15 2018
Contact Us