The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Wade LeBlanc

Wade Matthew LeBlanc
Born: August 7, 1984
Lake Charles, LA
Height: 6'3", Weight: 200
Bats: L, Throws: L
College: Alabama

Wade LeBlanc Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
200621A-NWLSD101.00007300021.019101006020004.291.19
200621AMWLSD41.80007700033.03188110027102.181.24
200722A+CALSD65.5450161600092.0723227517090102.640.97
200722AATEXSD73.7000121100057.1482222819055003.451.17
200823AAAPCLSD119.55002625000138.1136858221420139005.331.29
200823MLBNLSD13.25005400021.1291919715214028.022.06
200924AAAPCLSD49.30802420100121.010954521531095203.871.16
200924MLBNLSD31.75009900046.1351919619130433.691.17
201025AAAPCLSD01.00002200010.0138811015007.201.40
201025MLBNLSD812.40002625000146.01576969245151102104.251.42
201126AAAPCLSD91.90001717000106.21085451828092104.301.27
201126MLBNLSD56.4550141400079.2844241728151194.631.41
201227AAAPCLFLA55.5000161600098.29143411020191103.741.13
201227MLBNLMIA25.286025910068.2713028719143173.671.31
201328AAAPCLHOU31.750119740049.2552626516047004.711.43
201328MLBNLMIA15.167013700048.2633028615231225.181.60
201328MLBNLHOU00---0401006.191051512107.112.21
201328MLBNLTOT15.167017710055.0724033720333325.401.67
201429AAAPCLLAA104.71402222010128.0143686311420119404.431.45
201429MLBALNYA00---0101001.022201101018.003.00
201429MLBALLAA11.500010320028.225111126121133.451.08
201429MLBALTOT11.500011330029.227131327221233.941.15
201631AAAINTTOR72.7780141400089.2842017321085301.711.17
201631MLBALSEA301.000111830050.0522725149041044.501.22
201631MLBNLPIT101.00018040012.073102010010.750.75
201631MLBTOT401.000219870062.05930261411051053.771.13
201732MLBNLPIT52.7141500180068.06435341017154144.501.19
201833MLBALSEA95.64303227500162.0151746724401130383.721.18
201934AAAPCL00---0110004.03110202002.251.25
201934MLBALSEA67.4620268400121.1145807728311921135.711.45
202035MLBALBAL101.00006600022.127202068013118.061.57
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors6741.6201183161510949.19124314088825518771303.871.23
CareerSD1722.43605452000293.13051491484411392057244.541.42
CareerFLA310.23103816100117.113460561334374394.301.43
CareerHOU00---0401006.191051512107.112.21
CareerNYA00---0101001.022201101018.003.00
CareerLAA11.500010320028.225111126121133.451.08
CareerSEA1812.600169431200333.1348181169668022634254.561.28
CareerPIT62.7502580220080.07138351019164153.941.13
CareerBAL101.00006600022.127202068013118.061.57
CareerMajors4647.49532401203900882.19214714461422661864219674.551.35
 

Wade LeBlanc Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
200823MLBNLSD6.07662404019.001.83
200823MLBNLSD15.1221313511210017.632.15
200924MLBNLSD9.18552606104.821.50
200924MLBNLSD37.0271414413124333.411.08
201025MLBNLSD35.245141446026133.531.43
201025MLBNLSD110.111255552045584174.491.42
201126MLBNLSD15.0299914010115.402.20
201126MLBNLSD64.2553332624141084.451.22
201227MLBNLMIA19.121111164010005.121.29
201227MLBNLMIA49.1501917115133173.101.32
201328MLBTOT17.12714114507225.711.85
201328MLBTOT37.2452622315326105.261.59
201429MLBTOT8.18330206203.241.20
201429MLBTOT21.119101025215034.221.13
201631MLBTOT13.011652109003.460.92
201631MLBTOT49.04824211210042053.861.18
201732MLBNLPIT20.226141434015116.101.45
201732MLBNLPIT47.1382120713139033.801.08
201833MLBALSEA42.140222066039224.251.09
201833MLBALSEA119.211152471834191163.531.21
201934MLBALSEA28.132222296029016.991.34
201934MLBALSEA93.0113585519251631125.321.48
202035MLBALBAL5.037705021012.601.60
202035MLBALBAL17.124131363011016.751.56
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH220.12571331273953016311115.191.41
Careervs RH662.0664338319103213184798564.341.32
 

Wade LeBlanc Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
200722AATEXSD59210002403000001.111.385.111.496
200823AAAPCLSD2734270005106003010.206.250.206.456
200823MLBNLSD58030000003001000.375.375.375.750
200924AAAPCLSD1520020001308003010.100.250.100.350
200924MLBNLSD813010000103003000.077.143.077.220
201025AAAPCLSD21000000100000000.000.500.000.500
201025MLBNLSD244421300011012004000.295.311.295.607
201126AAAPCLSD1821380003102001001.381.409.381.790
201126MLBNLSD1322380001104003000.364.391.364.755
201227AAAPCLFLA1622131002305002100.136.231.182.413
201227MLBNLMIA1012011000001003011.083.154.167.321
201328MLBNLMIA812120000002001000.167.167.167.333
201631MLBNLPIT11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
201732MLBNLPIT35010001003000000.200.200.200.400
201833MLBALSEA23010000002001000.333.333.333.667
201934MLBALSEA10000000100001000---1.000---1.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors831078211001313024009122.196.293.206.498
CareerSD5087525000230220011000.287.311.287.598
CareerFLA1824131000003004011.125.160.167.327
CareerPIT46010001004000000.167.167.167.333
CareerSEA33010000102002000.333.500.333.833
CareerMajors75120630100340310017011.250.280.258.538
 

Wade LeBlanc Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
200823MLBNLSD0000000000000000------------
200823MLBNLSD8030000003001000.375.375.375.750
200924MLBNLSD3000000101002000.000.250.000.250
200924MLBNLSD10010000002001000.100.100.100.200
201025MLBNLSD15030000103001000.200.250.200.450
201025MLBNLSD292100001009003000.345.345.345.690
201126MLBNLSD8140001000001000.500.500.5001.000
201126MLBNLSD14240000104002000.286.333.286.619
201227MLBNLMIA7000000000001011.000.125.000.125
201227MLBNLMIA5011000001002000.200.200.400.600
201328MLBNLMIA0000000000000000------------
201328MLBNLMIA12120000002001000.167.167.167.333
201631MLBNLPIT0000000000000000------------
201631MLBNLPIT1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
201732MLBNLPIT3000000002000000.000.000.000.000
201732MLBNLPIT2010001001000000.500.500.5001.000
201833MLBALSEA1000000001001000.000.000.000.000
201833MLBALSEA2010000001000000.500.500.5001.000
201934MLBALSEA0000000000000000------------
201934MLBALSEA0000000100001000---1.000---1.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH37170001207006011.189.250.189.439
Careervs RH83523100220240011000.277.294.289.583
 

 

Wade LeBlanc Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:37:40 2020
Contact Us