The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Jack Lamabe

John Alexander Lamabe
Born: October 3, 1936
Farmingdale, NY
Height: 6'1", Weight: 198
Bats: R, Throws: R

Jack Lamabe Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
196225MLBNLPIT31.7502460150078.0703525440856002.881.41
196326MLBALBOS74.63666522000151.113963538461193403.151.22
196427MLBALBOS913.40913925830177.123512311625575109205.891.65
196528MLBALBOS03.000014020025.1342423514217308.171.89
196528MLBNLHOU02.00003210012.217963316004.261.58
196528MLBTOT05.000017230038.0513329817323306.871.79
196629MLBALCHA79.43803417132121.11165553935167103.931.24
196730MLBALCHA101.0000300005.07210113001.801.60
196730MLBNLNYN03.000116280031.224151448123003.981.01
196730MLBNLSTL34.4294231101147.2431615210330002.831.11
196730MLBNLTOT37.3005393181179.1673129618453003.291.07
196730MLBTOT47.3645423181184.1743330619556003.201.10
196831MLBNLCHN32.6001420160061.1683329724730104.261.50
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
CareerPIT31.7502460150078.0703525440856002.881.41
CareerBOS1620.4447118273030354.04082101923811718219904.881.48
CareerHOU02.00003210012.217963316004.261.58
CareerCHA89.47103717132126.11235754936270103.851.26
CareerNYN03.000116280031.224151448123003.981.01
CareerSTL34.4294231101147.2431615210330002.831.11
CareerCHN32.6001420160061.1683329724730104.261.50
CareerMajors3341.44615285498173711.275337533567238404341104.241.39
 

Jack Lamabe Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
196225MLBNLPIT469000000007000000.000.000.000.000
196326MLBALBOS65324300141016001001.094.121.188.309
196427MLBALBOS39523620013025001003.115.164.154.317
196528MLBNLHOU34010000001000000.250.250.250.500
196528MLBALBOS144000000003001000.000.000.000.000
196528MLBTOT178010000004001000.125.125.125.250
196629MLBALCHA34352200001016004000.057.083.057.140
196730MLBNLNYN165000000103000000.000.167.000.167
196730MLBALCHA30000000000000000------------
196730MLBNLSTL2310020001006001000.200.200.200.400
196730MLBNLTOT3915020001109001000.133.188.133.321
196730MLBTOT4215020001109001000.133.188.133.321
196831MLBNLCHN425010000103101000.200.333.200.533
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerPIT469000000007000000.000.000.000.000
CareerBOS118887920154044003004.102.141.159.300
CareerHOU34010000001000000.250.250.250.500
CareerCHA37352200001016004000.057.083.057.140
CareerNYN165000000103000000.000.167.000.167
CareerSTL2310020001006001000.200.200.200.400
CareerCHN425010000103101000.200.333.200.533
CareerMajors28515691520167080109004.096.135.128.263
 

 

Jack Lamabe Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sat Dec 15 16:47:54 2018
Contact Us