The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Jason Johnson

Jason Michael Johnson
Born: October 27, 1973
Santa Barbara, CA
Height: 6'6", Weight: 220
Bats: R, Throws: R

Jason Johnson Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
199723MLBNLPIT00---0300006.010442103006.001.83
199824MLBALTB25.2860131300060.0743838927036355.701.68
199925MLBALBAL87.53302221000115.112074701655071375.461.52
200026AAAINTBAL31.75008801055.032129021056001.470.96
200026MLBALBAL110.09102513300107.211995842161279487.021.67
200127MLBALBAL1012.45503232020196.0194109892877311413154.091.38
200228AAEASBAL101.0000110005.04000106000.001.00
200228MLBALBAL514.26302222010131.1141686719412976194.591.39
200329MLBALBAL1010.50003232000189.2216100882280811810144.181.56
200430MLBALDET815.34803333021196.2222121112226031255245.131.43
200531MLBALDET813.38103333010210.023311710623494936254.541.34
200632A+CARBOS101.0000110007.010440001005.141.43
200632AAAINTBOS201.00003301019.0157716012003.321.11
200632AAAINTCIN01.0000110005.06651102009.001.40
200632MLBALCLE38.2730141400077.0108555110220322145.961.69
200632MLBALBOS04.00006600029.1412624313018257.361.84
200632MLBNLCIN00---0400008.211531004113.121.27
200632MLBALTOT312.20002020000106.1149817513350504196.351.73
200632MLBTOT312.20002420000115.0160867814350545206.101.70
200733JPNJPLSEI14.20007700041.1442020410019204.351.31
200834AAAPCLLAN115.68802016300113.012755481530095003.821.39
200834MLBNLLAN12.333016250029.1321917512320245.221.50
200935AAEASNYA02.0000220008.120141434080015.122.88
200935AAAINTNYA22.50007700037.2492723416014105.501.73
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors2011.64504339320250.026312511024790194103.961.37
CareerJapan14.20007700041.1442020410019204.351.31
CareerPIT00---0300006.010442103006.001.83
CareerTB25.2860131300060.0743838927036355.701.68
CareerBAL3453.3910133120330740.07904463981063141547936634.841.49
CareerDET1628.36406666031406.245523821845109721811494.821.39
CareerCLE38.2730141400077.0108555110220322145.961.69
CareerBOS04.00006600029.1412624313018257.361.84
CareerCIN00---0400008.211531004113.121.27
CareerLAN12.333016250029.1321917512320245.221.50
CareerMajors56100.35902552218611357.0152183175318149825810571414.991.49
 

Jason Johnson Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
199723MLBNLPIT1.132201010013.503.00
199723MLBNLPIT4.27222002003.861.50
199824MLBALTB33.1402525315022216.751.65
199824MLBALTB26.2341313612014144.391.72
199925MLBALBAL57.0523433831038025.211.46
199925MLBALBAL58.1684037824033355.711.58
200026MLBALBAL50.05243381126136236.841.56
200026MLBALBAL57.26752461035143257.181.77
200127MLBALBAL97.19860521643357484.811.45
200127MLBALBAL98.29649371234057973.381.32
200228MLBALBAL64.0653434716248564.781.27
200228MLBALBAL67.176343312250491134.411.50
200329MLBALBAL100.211555481251758384.291.65
200329MLBALBAL89.010145401029160764.041.46
200430MLBALDET107.012164601036273175.051.47
200430MLBALDET89.2101575212241524175.221.39
200531MLBALDET105.113267591334355495.041.58
200531MLBALDET104.2101504710151382164.041.11
200632MLBTOT51.0844441715023297.241.94
200632MLBTOT64.07642377200313115.201.50
200834MLBNLLAN12.215992537126.391.58
200834MLBNLLAN16.21710837013124.321.44
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH679.2777437401892732141824555.311.54
Careervs RH677.174439435292225439233864.681.43
 

Jason Johnson Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199723MLBNLPIT11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199824MLBALTB12000000002000000.000.000.000.000
199925MLBALBAL12000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200026A+FSLPHI953355692183334320602270000.275.338.373.711
200026MLBALBAL23000000002002000.000.000.000.000
200127A+FSLPHI461872654120232120322230000.289.332.385.717
200127AAEASPHI6519726521000109041940000.264.296.315.611
200127MLBALBAL23010000102000000.333.500.333.833
200228AAEASPHI113411401171600451607619100000.285.311.324.635
200228MLBALBAL23000000002000000.000.000.000.000
200329MLBALBAL35110000103000000.200.333.200.533
200430MLBALDET13000000002001000.000.000.000.000
200531MLBALDET12110011000000000.500.5002.0002.500
200632AAAINTCIN12110000000000000.500.500.5001.000
200632MLBALBOS11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200733JPNJPLSEI71000000000000001.000.000.000.000
200834AAAPCLLAN21376820010015000000.216.216.270.486
200834MLBNLLAN67000000004001001.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors3411169155324583512269022472240000.277.317.345.662
CareerJapan71000000000000001.000.000.000.000
CareerPIT11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
CareerTB12000000002000000.000.000.000.000
CareerBAL10161200002010002000.125.222.125.347
CareerDET25110011002001000.200.200.8001.000
CareerBOS11000000001000000.000.000.000.000
CareerLAN67000000004001001.000.000.000.000
CareerMajors21322300112020004001.094.147.188.335
 

Jason Johnson Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199723MLBNLPIT0000000000000000------------
199723MLBNLPIT1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
199824MLBALTB0000000000000000------------
199824MLBALTB2000000002000000.000.000.000.000
199925MLBALBAL0000000000000000------------
199925MLBALBAL2000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200026MLBALBAL2000000002001000.000.000.000.000
200026MLBALBAL1000000000001000.000.000.000.000
200127MLBALBAL0000000000000000------------
200127MLBALBAL3010000102000000.333.500.333.833
200228MLBALBAL1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200228MLBALBAL2000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200329MLBALBAL0000000000000000------------
200329MLBALBAL5110000103000000.200.333.200.533
200430MLBALDET3000000002001000.000.000.000.000
200430MLBALDET0000000000000000------------
200531MLBALDET0000000000000000------------
200531MLBALDET2110011000000000.500.5002.0002.500
200632MLBALBOS1000000001000000.000.000.000.000
200632MLBALBOS0000000000000000------------
200834MLBNLLAN0000000000001000------------
200834MLBNLLAN7000000004000001.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH7000000006003000.000.000.000.000
Careervs RH252300112014001001.120.185.240.425
 

 

Jason Johnson Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sun Dec 10 08:51:12 2017
Contact Us