The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Glenallen Hill

Glenallen Hill
Born: March 22, 1965
Santa Cruz, CA
Height: 6'3", Weight: 220
Bats: R, Throws: R

Glenallen Hill Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
198924MLBALTOR195241500173012210000.288.327.346.673
199025MLBALTOR832604760113123218062830005.231.281.435.715
199126MLBALTOR35991425523117024220202.253.296.434.731
199126MLBALCLE3712215323051416030421105.262.345.410.755
199126MLBALTOT7222129578282523054641307.258.324.421.745
199227MLBALCLE10236938891611849200739601411.241.287.436.723
199328MLBALCLE6217419397252511150731413.224.268.374.642
199328MLBNLCHN318714307010226021100001.345.387.7701.157
199328MLBTOT932613369142154717171831414.264.307.506.813
199429MLBNLCHN8926948801211038290571960105.297.365.461.826
199530MLBNLSF1324977113129424863949825502111.264.317.483.800
199631MLBNLSF9837956106260196733395630366.280.344.499.843
199732MLBNLSF12839847104284116419087740748.261.297.435.731
199833MLBALSEA7425937752021233141451101313.290.332.521.853
199833MLBNLCHN4813126465082314134000003.351.414.573.986
199833MLBTOT122390631212522056282791101316.310.360.538.899
199934MLBNLCHN99253437691205522161510307.300.353.581.934
200035MLBNLCHN64168234441112910243010005.262.303.494.797
200035MLBALNYA4013222445016299033000111.333.378.7351.112
200035MLBTOT104300458891275819276010116.293.336.600.936
200136A+CALLAA312121013005000000.167.167.500.667
200136MLBALANA16664900120020000003.136.136.182.318
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors312121013005000000.167.167.500.667
CareerTOR137411651001651650280981260207.243.290.423.714
CareerCLE201665721602632888471153201126519.241.293.415.708
CareerCHN3319081542763735916781421625804021.304.360.546.906
CareerSF35812741743418385421791728038120121125.268.319.473.792
CareerSEA7425937752021233141451101313.290.332.521.853
CareerNYA4013222445016299033000111.333.378.7351.112
CareerLAA16664900120020000003.136.136.182.318
CareerMajors115737155281005187211865862701384596382262089.271.321.482.804
 

Glenallen Hill Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
198924MLBALTOR31280015208110000.258.303.355.658
198924MLBALTOR21270002104100000.333.364.333.697
199025MLBALTOR14328325351210036220003.224.275.406.680
199025MLBALTOR1181928607208027610002.237.286.466.752
199126MLBTOT9614277141212017110003.281.361.500.861
199126MLBTOT12515301141311037531304.240.295.360.655
199227MLBALCLE1051328707187014120012.267.319.533.852
199227MLBALCLE264256191113113059840139.231.274.398.672
199328MLBTOT153194261123311136620302.275.317.562.879
199328MLBTOT1091427813146036211112.248.291.422.713
199429MLBNLCHN1141832213139019740003.281.333.395.728
199429MLBNLCHN1553048100725200381220102.310.386.510.896
199530MLBNLSF911528408227317100003.308.357.615.973
199530MLBNLSF406561032541664321812450218.254.308.453.762
199631MLBNLSF711526507158313100100.366.425.7321.157
199631MLBNLSF3084180210125225082530266.260.326.445.770
199732MLBNLSF1111730804177021120101.270.311.450.761
199732MLBNLSF287307420474712066620647.258.291.429.720
199833MLBTOT13021414061612225010004.315.373.485.858
199833MLBTOT26042802121440160541001312.308.354.565.919
199934MLBNLCHN1061938514169026410002.358.409.538.946
199934MLBNLCHN147243840163913135100305.259.313.612.925
200035MLBTOT14022433113308135010103.307.342.621.964
200035MLBTOT161234560142811142000013.280.329.578.907
200136MLBALANA28160011007000001.214.214.321.536
200136MLBALANA383300010013000002.079.079.079.158
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH13192043815687521010210274251706127.289.339.514.853
Careervs RH239932462413113111376168357471212201962.260.311.464.776
 
 

 

Glenallen Hill Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:36:04 2020
Contact Us