The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Eric Gunderson

#39 - Texas Rangers - P
Eric Andrew Gunderson
Born: March 29, 1966
Portland, OR
Height: 6'0", Weight: 190
Bats: R, Throws: L
College: Portland State

Eric Gunderson Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
199024MLBNLSF12.33307410019.2241412211114005.491.78
199125MLBNLSF00---1201003.16420102005.402.10
199226MLBALSEA21.6670904009.1121291532108.681.82
199428MLBNLNYN00---01403009.05000404030.001.00
199529MLBNLNYN11.500030070024.125101028319133.701.36
199529MLBALBOS21.667019010012.113770919215.111.78
199529MLBTOT32.600049080036.2381717217428344.171.50
199630MLBALBOS01.000028020017.12117165827228.311.67
199731MLBALTEX21.6671600110049.2451918515331273.261.21
199832MLBALTEX03.0000681130067.28843391319441175.191.58
199933MLBALTEX00---011030010.020881206017.202.20
200034AAAINTTOR03.000233000027.026128011017002.671.37
200034AAAPCLSF21.667213000023.034181307014005.091.78
200034MLBALTOR01.0000601006.115650212117.112.68
200135AAAINTNYA24.333656000074.0703225024060003.041.27
200135AAAINTCLE00---1200002.02100003000.001.00
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors48.333111040000126.01326346042094003.291.38
CareerSF12.33319420023.0301814212116005.481.83
CareerSEA21.6670904009.1121291532108.681.82
CareerNYN11.5000440100033.1301010212323162.701.26
CareerBOS22.500047030029.2342423517316436.981.72
CareerTEX24.333113912700127.1153706519367783154.591.48
CareerTOR01.0000601006.115650212117.112.68
CareerMajors811.421225454700229.027414012629841813710254.951.56
 

Eric Gunderson Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
199024MLBNLSF4.05110202002.251.75
199024MLBNLSF15.219131129112006.321.79
199125MLBNLSF0.20000100000.001.50
199125MLBNLSF2.26420002006.752.25
199226MLBALSEA3.15530001008.101.50
199226MLBALSEA6.07761531109.002.00
199428MLBNLNYN6.13000104030.000.63
199428MLBNLNYN2.22000300000.001.88
199529MLBTOT17.2166625016223.061.19
199529MLBTOT19.0221111012412125.211.79
199630MLBALBOS7.17883304009.821.36
199630MLBALBOS10.014982523227.201.90
199731MLBALTEX24.1238838017132.961.27
199731MLBALTEX25.122111027314143.551.14
199832MLBALTEX36.043191687026154.001.39
199832MLBALTEX31.2452423512415026.541.80
199933MLBALTEX5.09331102005.402.00
199933MLBALTEX5.011550104019.002.40
200034MLBALTOR3.12320102115.400.90
200034MLBALTOR3.013330110009.004.67
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH108.0113534717290745143.921.31
Careervs RH121.01618779125518635115.881.79
 

Eric Gunderson Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199024MLBNLSF36000000004000000.000.000.000.000
199529MLBNLNYN10100000000000010---1.000---1.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerSF36000000004000000.000.000.000.000
CareerNYN10100000000000010---1.000---1.000
CareerMajors46100000004000010.000.143.000.143
 

Eric Gunderson Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
199024MLBNLSF2000000000000000.000.000.000.000
199024MLBNLSF4000000004000000.000.000.000.000
199529MLBNLNYN0000000000000000------------
199529MLBNLNYN0100000000000010---1.000---1.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH2000000000000000.000.000.000.000
Careervs RH4100000004000010.000.200.000.200
 

 

Eric Gunderson Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:35:22 2020
Contact Us