The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Scott Fletcher

Scott Brian Fletcher
Born: July 30, 1958
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Height: 5'11", Weight: 170
Bats: R, Throws: R
College: Georgia Southern University

Scott Fletcher Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
198122MLBNLCHN19466104001204000000.217.250.304.554
198223MLBNLCHN1124440001405100000.167.286.167.452
198324MLBALCHA114262426216533129022517228.237.315.370.685
198425MLBALCHA14945646114133335462461049285.250.328.311.640
198526MLBALCHA119301387781231350475511109.256.332.309.641
198627MLBALTEX14753082159345350470591211103410.300.360.400.760
198728MLBALTEX15658882169284563613661312122514.287.358.374.732
198829MLBALTEX1405155914219404762134851551213.276.364.328.692
198930MLBALTEX83314477514102238141102228.239.323.290.613
198930MLBALCHA59232306311112126019119314.272.344.341.684
198930MLBALTOT142546771382521436416021115312.253.332.311.643
199031MLBALCHA151509541231834564536313115310.242.304.312.617
199132MLBALCHA90248145110112817026026333.206.262.266.528
199233MLBALMIL123386531061833513013317106474.275.335.360.695
199334MLBALBOS121480811373155453713516363512.285.341.402.743
199435MLBALBOS6318531429131116114813027.227.296.335.631
199536MLBALDET67182194210111719027104132.231.312.313.625
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerCHN307010144002609100000.200.263.257.520
CareerCHA68220082244907614142021985223221653161739.244.315.317.632
CareerTEX5261947270545951481822085200342839122345.280.354.355.710
CareerMIL123386531061833513013317106474.275.335.360.695
CareerBOS1846651121794068565324924493719.269.328.383.712
CareerDET67182194210111719027104132.231.312.313.625
CareerMajors16125258688137624338345105141354199581113657109.262.332.342.674
 

Scott Fletcher Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
198122MLBNLCHN10453000001000000.500.500.8001.300
198122MLBNLCHN36251001203000000.139.184.167.351
198223MLBNLCHN8320000103000000.250.333.250.583
198223MLBNLCHN16120001302100000.125.263.125.388
198324MLBALCHA86121951210805303004.221.287.372.659
198324MLBALCHA176304311412121017214224.244.328.369.698
198425MLBALCHA1652138301826114533003.230.335.267.602
198425MLBALCHA291257610322720132516282.261.324.337.661
198526MLBALCHA16825506121421023533102.298.374.381.755
198526MLBALCHA13313272001714024028007.203.279.218.497
198627MLBALTEX175265113221915017244005.291.347.423.770
198627MLBALTEX35556108213131320421076345.304.365.389.754
198728MLBALTEX22032709132324218483011.318.388.409.797
198728MLBALTEX3685099193240371489492413.269.341.353.694
198829MLBALTEX1631955620161818126016.337.407.399.805
198829MLBALTEX3524087132031440267395117.247.345.295.640
198930MLBTOT164254613101020114111004.280.359.372.731
198930MLBTOT3825292121133440461010538.241.320.285.606
199031MLBALCHA17325494011321216123121.283.365.324.689
199031MLBALCHA336297414334324147018419.220.271.307.578
199132MLBALCHA101111930056013012020.188.248.218.466
199132MLBALCHA1473327112311013014313.218.272.299.571
199233MLBALMIL1041232510137010432120.308.360.375.735
199233MLBALMIL2824174132338231231374354.262.326.355.680
199334MLBALBOS123243381317408221214.268.292.423.715
199334MLBALBOS35757104234228331271415148.291.357.395.752
199435MLBALBOS688145116416210003.206.250.353.603
199435MLBALBOS117232840251208603024.239.321.325.645
199536MLBALDET56993015508101100.161.226.268.494
199536MLBALDET12610337101214019003032.262.350.333.683
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH178425649286111615918081643130326933.276.344.363.707
Careervs RH347443288415727183513345377682879304876.254.326.331.657
 
 

 

Scott Fletcher Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:34:18 2020
Contact Us