The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Kid Elberfeld

Norman Arthur Elberfeld
Born: April 13, 1875
Pomeroy, OH
Height: 5'7", Weight: 158
Bats: R, Throws: R

Kid Elberfeld Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
189823MLBNLPHI1438194007500002070.237.420.342.762
189924MLBNLCIN4113823364202215005020110.261.378.319.697
190126MLBALDET121432761332111376570023012070.308.397.428.825
190227MLBALDET13048870127176164550019080110.260.348.326.674
190328MLBALDET351322945530191100601050.341.412.424.836
190328MLBALNYA9034949100185045220016040100.287.346.367.713
190328MLBALTOT12548178145238064330022050150.301.365.383.747
190429MLBALNYA122445551171352463700180160130.263.337.328.665
190530MLBALNYA111390481021820532300180200160.262.329.318.647
190631MLBALNYA9934659106115231300019070100.306.378.384.763
190732MLBALNYA12044761121176051360022090130.271.343.336.678
190833MLBALNYA195611113005600102050.196.328.250.578
190934MLBALNYA1063794790950262800230100140.237.314.288.601
191035MLBALWSN12745553114922423500190120130.251.322.292.614
191136MLBALWSN127404581101940476500240130250.272.405.339.744
191439MLBNLBRK30627141001204001050.226.304.242.546
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
CareerPHI1438194007500002070.237.420.342.762
CareerCIN4113823364202215005020110.261.378.319.697
CareerDET28610521753054320415912300480210230.290.376.380.757
CareerNYA667241233064789284257182001170680810.268.340.333.674
CareerMIN25485911122428628910000430250380.261.363.314.677
CareerLAN30627141001204001050.226.304.242.546
CareerMajors129245616471235169561053542704213011901650.271.355.339.694
 
 

 

Kid Elberfeld Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 16 07:31:20 2019
Contact Us